Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 87Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 85Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 72*Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 72Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 69Name: Jason CainesTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Rohan SivajotiTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 64*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59*Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: Alun GabrielTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Henry BlytheTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mark Elgar Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 43Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 41*Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Stephen DeanTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 55*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 7 for 30Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 14Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 55Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Paul HarkerTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 49Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dave RobinsonTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet

U17 Cup Winners

The Nicholas Priestley Cup

YearWinner
2016Colton (U18)
2015Shadwell
2014Bardsey
2013Colton
2012Colton
2011Shadwell
2010Shadwell
2009Tadcaster Magnets
2008Caribbean
2007Shadwell
2006Shadwell
2005Shadwell
2004Bilton in Ainsty
2003Shadwell
2002Bardsey
2001Shadwell
2000TABS / Collingham & Linton
1999Tadcaster Magnets
1998Collingham & Linton
1997Collingham & Linton
1996Collingham & Linton
1995East Leeds
1994Garforth PC
1993East Leeds
1991Collingham & Linton
1990Kirk Deighton
1989Bardsey
1988Kirk Deighton
1987Bramham
1986St Chad's
1985Wetherby
1984Follifoot
1983Kirk Deighton
1982Kirk Deighton
1981Collingham & Linton
1980Old Modernians
1979Wetherby
1978Old Modernians
1977Tadcaster
1976Scarcroft
1975Kirk Deighton
1974Kirk Deighton
1973Tadcaster
1972Wetherby
1971Wetherby
1970Shadwell
1969Spofforth
1968Tadcaster
1967Tadcaster

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017