Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 118*Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 109Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 100*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 98Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 78Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 78Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Phil CharltonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 68*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 67Name: Huw OeppenTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66*Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62Name: Brett GarbuttTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: John HarrisonTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 60*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59Name: Lenny MillerTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David GillTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Will PowellTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Johny SmalesTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 55Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 54*Name: Scott Smith Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 54Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 49*Name: Rob GuthrieTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 46*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 45Name: Jake LittletonTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 43Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Joe EddisonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Alan ArmitageTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 91*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 65Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Jack WatsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 46Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jamie SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Vishnu NavatheenTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53Name: Dominic MybeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Luke KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50Name: jack watsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Rob FlynnTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 47*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 42Name: Dan KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 41Name: George GibsonTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 50Name: Matthew RobertsTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 34Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 52Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Jonathan SmithTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Oliver MoxonTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 21Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Joe ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: James Hart Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 77Name: Vince HughesTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 9Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Steve WorsleyTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 51Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Tom BrosnanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

U13 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Oulton98001025
Barwick in Elmet107030021
Rothwell96021019
Whitkirk96021019
Great Preston95031016
Saxton95031016
TABS105041016
Collingham and Linton75020015
Shadwell94041013
Walton Park104051013
Church Fenton94050012
South Milford93051010
Bolton Percy10108104
Kirk Deighton9108003
Ledsham100010000

23/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - No fine - 1st offence

Church Fenton ** vs Rothwell - Conceded By Church Fenton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 164 / 63Shadwell127 / 70Finished
Bolton Percy118 / 100Saxton ** 159 / 13Finished
Church Fenton ** 0 / 00Rothwell0 / 03Conceded
Collingham and Linton70 / 100Oulton ** 77 / 73Finished
Great Preston ** 141 / 43Ledsham55 / 100Finished
Walton Park ** 81 / 90TABS82 / 23Finished
Whitkirk72 / 23Kirk Deighton ** 71 / 70Finished

16/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Great Preston - No fine - 1st offence

Rothwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Fined

Rothwell ** vs Bolton Percy - Conceded By Bolton Percy

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 73 / 70Great Preston76 / 13Finished
Ledsham73 / 90Collingham and Linton ** 177 / 43Finished
Oulton ** 167 / 03Church Fenton75 / 60Finished
Rothwell ** 0 / 03Bolton Percy0 / 00Conceded
Saxton80 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 98 / 63Finished
South Milford149 / 60Walton Park ** 154 / 23Finished
TABS ** 62 / 70Whitkirk64 / 23Finished

09/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 96 / 93Rothwell94 / 100Finished
Bolton Percy98 / 40Oulton ** 115 / 53Finished
Church Fenton75 / 13Ledsham ** 74 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 133 / 43Kirk Deighton70 / 100Finished
TABS93 / 63South Milford ** 92 / 100Finished
Walton Park45 / 60Shadwell ** 117 / 83Finished
Whitkirk66 / 53Great Preston ** 64 / 100Finished

02/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 110 / 83Collingham and Linton88 / 40Finished
Kirk Deighton123 / 50Church Fenton ** 132 / 33Finished
Ledsham ** 67 / 70Bolton Percy69 / 13Finished
Oulton ** 154 / 23Barwick in Elmet90 / 80Finished
Saxton72 / 23Walton Park ** 70 / 80Finished
Shadwell121 / 13TABS ** 120 / 10Finished
South Milford ** 107 / 53Whitkirk106 / 60Finished

26/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Fined

Barwick in Elmet ** vs Ledsham - Conceded By Ledsham

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 0 / 03Ledsham0 / 00Conceded
Bolton Percy69 / 70Kirk Deighton ** 131 / 33Finished
Church Fenton123 / 60Great Preston ** 130 / 93Finished
South Milford119 / 90Shadwell ** 141 / 23Finished
TABS ** 83 / 90Saxton155 / 23Finished
Walton Park ** 66 / 90Rothwell67 / 53Finished

19/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs South Milford - 1st offence - let off no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 0 / 01Bolton Percy0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Kirk Deighton ** 123 / 30Barwick in Elmet124 / 73Finished
Oulton ** 0 / 01Walton Park0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Rothwell ** 0 / 01TABS0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 0 / 01South Milford0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell ** 0 / 01Whitkirk0 / 01Abandoned before starting

12/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - No Fine - 1st offence

Bolton Percy ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Bolton Percy **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Great Preston ** 134 / 63Barwick in Elmet59 / 70Finished
Bolton Percy ** 0 / 00Collingham and Linton0 / 03Conceded
Shadwell ** 83 / 60Saxton87 / 83Finished
South Milford ** 92 / 90Rothwell94 / 53Finished
TABS ** 72 / 100Oulton73 / 03Finished
Walton Park ** 113 / 43Ledsham55 / 80Finished
Whitkirk60 / 13Church Fenton ** 58 / 100Finished

05/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Barwick in Elmet ** - 2nd occasion - fine applied

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - 1st offence - let off

Rothwell ** vs Shadwell - Conceded By Shadwell

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 110 / 43Bolton Percy101 / 60Finished
Collingham and Linton108 / 03Barwick in Elmet ** 104 / 30Finished
Kirk Deighton100 / 70Walton Park ** 113 / 53Finished
Ledsham46 / 100TABS ** 146 / 33Finished
Oulton ** 120 / 63South Milford87 / 70Finished
Rothwell ** 0 / 03Shadwell0 / 00Conceded
Saxton ** 106 / 40Whitkirk107 / 63Finished

28/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford vs Ledsham ** - Let off - 1st fine

Whitkirk ** vs Bolton Percy - Let off - 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet ** 109 / 63Church Fenton86 / 30Finished
Saxton ** 116 / 73Rothwell34 / 60Finished
Shadwell ** 63 / 90Oulton64 / 23Finished
South Milford92 / 63Ledsham ** 89 / 50Finished
TABS ** 141 / 33Kirk Deighton85 / 90Finished
Walton Park ** 107 / 63Great Preston88 / 90Finished
Whitkirk ** 77 / 43Bolton Percy74 / 50Finished

21/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton vs Walton Park ** - Let off 1st fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bolton Percy54 / 80Barwick in Elmet ** 101 / 23Finished
Collingham and Linton84 / 23Walton Park ** 82 / 70Finished
Great Preston99 / 100TABS ** 122 / 33Finished
Kirk Deighton98 / 70South Milford ** 109 / 93Finished
Ledsham ** 73 / 60Shadwell74 / 03Finished
Oulton ** 117 / 23Saxton93 / 40Finished
Rothwell64 / 73Whitkirk ** 63 / 80Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
1 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017