Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 106Name: Simeon BambrookTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 88Name: Robert SodomaccoTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 63*Name: Kashif RehmanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62*Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 59*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 54*Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Jonny BreareyTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 40Name: Stephen WilsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 46*Name: Oliver KerslakeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2017Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Charlie DavisonTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Henry MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford

U13 Representative Cricket

Team Manager - TBC


2017 Fixtures

UNDER 13s

Group A Barnsley, Hambleton, Leeds, Pontefract, Upper Airedale

Group B Aire Wharfe, Bradford, East Yorks, Halifax, Wetherby

Group C Doncaster, Heavy Woollen, Huddersfield, Sheffield

Group D Nidderdale, North Yorks, Scarborough, York


Sunday 23rd July

Leeds v Upper Airedale

Hambleton v Pontefract

Wetherby v Aire Wharfe

East Yorks v Bradford


Sunday 30th July

Upper Airedale v Barnsley

Leeds v Hambleton

Aire Wharfe v Halifax

Wetherby v East Yorks


Monday 31st July

Barnsley v Leeds

Upper Airedale v Pontefract

Halifax v Wetherby

Aire-Wharfe v Bradford

Doncaster v Sheffield

Huddersfield v Heavy Woollen

North Yorks v Nidderdale

York v Scarborough


Tuesday 1st August

Hambleton v Upper Airedale

Pontefract v Barnsley

East Yorks v Aire Wharfe

Bradford v Halifax

Sheffield v Huddersfield

Heavy Woollen v Doncaster

Scarborough v North Yorks

Nidderdale v York


Wednesday 2nd August

Barnsley v Hambleton

Pontefract v Leeds

Halifax v East Yorks

Bradford v Wetherby

Sheffield v Heavy Woollen

Huddersfield v Doncaster

North Yorks v York

Nidderdale v Scarborough


Thursday 3rd August

Winner of D v Winner of A ( North Yorkshire to host)

Winner of C v Winner of B ( Huddersfield to host)


Friday 4th August

Final at Cleckheaton C.C. BD19 3UD

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017