Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 106Name: Simeon BambrookTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 88Name: Robert SodomaccoTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 63*Name: Kashif RehmanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62*Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 59*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 54*Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Jonny BreareyTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 40Name: Stephen WilsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 46*Name: Oliver KerslakeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2017Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Charlie DavisonTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Henry MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
South Milford65001016
Bolton Percy64020012
Walton54010012
Whitkirk44000012
Barwick in Elmet43001010
Church Fenton53011010
Saxton5302009
TABS6203107
Wetherby6203107
Great Preston6103205
Kirk Deighton5103104
Collingham and Linton5103104
Shadwell6104104
Scarcroft5004101
Bardsey6005101
Teams In league this Season
Barwick in Elmet
Bolton Percy
Church Fenton
Collingham and Linton
Great Preston
Kirk Deighton
Saxton
Scarcroft
Shadwell
South Milford
TABS
Walton
Wetherby
Whitkirk

22/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Walton ** - 1st offence - no fine applies

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2823Saxton ** 2550Finished
Shadwell ** 2390Whitkirk2873Finished
Great Preston ** 2643Wetherby2030Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2220TABS2463Finished
Bolton Percy2470Church Fenton ** 2613Finished
Bardsey2180Walton ** 2843Finished

15/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bolton Percy ** vs Scarcroft - Withdrawn from league

Bolton Percy ** vs Scarcroft - Conceded By Scarcroft

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Bolton Percy ** 03Scarcroft00Conceded
Bardsey ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

08/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Scarcroft - Scarcroft withdrawn from league - no match fine applied

Saxton ** vs Scarcroft - Conceded By Scarcroft

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2973Wetherby2180Finished
TABS ** 2723Kirk Deighton2570Finished
South Milford ** 3083Collingham and Linton2320Finished
Shadwell ** 2710Bolton Percy3003Finished
Saxton ** 03Scarcroft00Conceded
Great Preston ** 2570Church Fenton2833Finished
Bardsey ** 2020Whitkirk2733Finished

01/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Scarcroft - Conceded By Scarcroft

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2753Kirk Deighton2350Finished
Walton ** 2400Barwick in Elmet2743Finished
South Milford ** 03Scarcroft00Conceded
Shadwell ** 2730Wetherby2823Finished
Saxton2333TABS ** 2270Finished
Great Preston ** 2260Bolton Percy2423Finished
Church Fenton ** 3233Bardsey2230Finished

24/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - Let off - 1st fine

Scarcroft ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Scarcroft **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2330South Milford2873Finished
Walton2703Great Preston ** 2380Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Bardsey2330Finished
Kirk Deighton2210Bolton Percy ** 2983Finished
Saxton ** 2573Shadwell2560Finished
Scarcroft ** 00Collingham and Linton03Conceded
TABS ** 2300Whitkirk2633Finished

17/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2310Wetherby ** 2913Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Church Fenton2610Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Saxton00Conceded
Scarcroft ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting
Shadwell2643Collingham and Linton ** 2470Finished
TABS2250South Milford ** 2743Finished
Bolton Percy2530Walton ** 2573Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017