Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 187*Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 118*Name: Gareth BottomleyTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 89*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 81*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 81Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: James LancasterTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 71Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 70Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65*Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 64Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 60*Name: Brian BowesTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 53Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Adnan KhanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50*Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 49Name: Rhys Jack LambertTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 47*Name: Iftikhar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 46Name: Iftakhar HusseinTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 40Name: Ben SollyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 23Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 11Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 79Name: Chris CardenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Tom Bridge Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jacob K Peter Team: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Tom ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Ian LongTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
Church Fenton1311011034
South Milford139013030
Whitkirk139022029
Barwick in Elmet138023027
Walton137042023
Bolton Percy135062017
TABS135062017
Wetherby135062017
Great Preston134063015
Saxton133064013
Kirk Deighton133073012
Shadwell13209208
Collingham and Linton13108407
Bardsey13109306

24/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Bardsey - Bardsey fined

Kirk Deighton ** vs Bardsey - Conceded By Bardsey

Collingham and Linton vs Bolton Percy ** - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 3063TABS2380Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Bardsey00Conceded
Collingham and Linton2803Bolton Percy ** 2600Finished
Church Fenton3043Shadwell ** 2730Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2783Saxton2630Finished

19/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 3553Great Preston2270Finished

17/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford vs Church Fenton ** - 1st offence - no fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Whitkirk - Fined

Collingham and Linton ** vs Whitkirk - Conceded By Collingham and Linton **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2210Bolton Percy3083Finished
South Milford2930Church Fenton ** 2983Finished
Shadwell2690Walton ** 3043Finished
Kirk Deighton2530Barwick in Elmet ** 2563Finished
Great Preston2843Saxton ** 2480Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 00Whitkirk03Conceded

10/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Fine

Church Fenton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Conceded By Collingham and Linton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2783Bolton Percy2370Finished
Shadwell2440TABS ** 2663Finished
Saxton2653Walton ** 2490Finished
Kirk Deighton2310South Milford ** 2733Finished
Great Preston ** 2583Barwick in Elmet2540Finished
Church Fenton ** 03Collingham and Linton00Conceded

07/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
South Milford ** vs Bolton Percy - No Fine - staged match

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford ** 2583Bolton Percy2270Finished

03/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Collingham and Linton - Fined

Bardsey ** vs TABS - Fined

Bardsey ** vs TABS - Conceded By Bardsey **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Barwick in Elmet2810Whitkirk ** 3043Finished
Wetherby ** 2350Kirk Deighton2933Finished
Saxton ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton2833Walton ** 2350Finished
Bardsey ** 00TABS03Conceded

26/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk2760South Milford ** 2783Finished
Wetherby ** 2603Saxton2560Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 2110Church Fenton2673Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2120Great Preston2633Finished
Bolton Percy2993Bardsey ** 2370Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Shadwell2760Finished

19/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2250Church Fenton3133Finished
Walton ** 2843Kirk Deighton2190Finished
TABS ** 2673Bolton Percy2570Finished
Great Preston ** 2340South Milford2753Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3013Collingham and Linton2470Finished
Bardsey2713Shadwell ** 2430Finished

12/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2200Whitkirk2943Finished
TABS2510Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Finished
South Milford ** 2773Bardsey2340Finished
Shadwell ** 2833Great Preston2390Finished
Saxton2380Church Fenton ** 3003Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2540Wetherby2833Finished

05/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk vs Wetherby ** - 1st Offence - no fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Kirk Deighton - 2nd offence - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk01Wetherby ** 01Abandoned after starting
Great Preston ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 01Bardsey01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Bolton Percy ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting

30/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS2370Wetherby ** 2603Finished

29/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Walton - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton3203Whitkirk ** 2600Finished
Bolton Percy ** 01Saxton01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

22/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Walton ** - 1st offence - no fine applies

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2823Saxton ** 2550Finished
Shadwell ** 2390Whitkirk2873Finished
Great Preston ** 2643Wetherby2030Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2220TABS2463Finished
Bolton Percy2470Church Fenton ** 2613Finished
Bardsey2180Walton ** 2843Finished

15/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Whitkirk - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 01Whitkirk01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

08/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2973Wetherby2180Finished
TABS ** 2723Kirk Deighton2570Finished
South Milford ** 3083Collingham and Linton2320Finished
Shadwell ** 2710Bolton Percy3003Finished
Great Preston ** 2570Church Fenton2833Finished
Bardsey ** 2020Whitkirk2733Finished

01/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2753Kirk Deighton2350Finished
Walton ** 2400Barwick in Elmet2743Finished
Shadwell ** 2730Wetherby2823Finished
Saxton2333TABS ** 2270Finished
Great Preston ** 2260Bolton Percy2423Finished
Church Fenton ** 3233Bardsey2230Finished

24/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2330South Milford2873Finished
Walton2703Great Preston ** 2380Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Bardsey2330Finished
Kirk Deighton2210Bolton Percy ** 2983Finished
Saxton ** 2573Shadwell2560Finished
TABS ** 2300Whitkirk2633Finished

17/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2310Wetherby ** 2913Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Church Fenton2610Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Saxton00Conceded
Shadwell2643Collingham and Linton ** 2470Finished
TABS2250South Milford ** 2743Finished
Bolton Percy2530Walton ** 2573Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
4 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017