Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 118*Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 109Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 100*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 98Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 78Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 78Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Phil CharltonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 68*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 67Name: Huw OeppenTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66*Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62Name: Brett GarbuttTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: John HarrisonTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 60*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59Name: Lenny MillerTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David GillTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Will PowellTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Johny SmalesTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 55Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 54*Name: Scott Smith Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 54Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 49*Name: Rob GuthrieTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 46*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 45Name: Jake LittletonTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 43Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Joe EddisonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Alan ArmitageTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 91*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 65Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Jack WatsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 46Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jamie SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Vishnu NavatheenTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53Name: Dominic MybeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Luke KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50Name: jack watsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Rob FlynnTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 47*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 42Name: Dan KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 41Name: George GibsonTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 50Name: Matthew RobertsTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 34Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 52Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Jonathan SmithTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Oliver MoxonTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 21Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Joe ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: James Hart Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 77Name: Vince HughesTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 9Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Steve WorsleyTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 51Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Tom BrosnanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

U11 Table & Results

TeamPWonTieLossNRDPoints
South Milford107003024
Church Fenton97011022
Barwick in Elmet96003021
Walton95022017
Wetherby115042017
Whitkirk95022017
Bolton Percy94032014
TABS103052011
Saxton9204309
Great Preston10205309
Shadwell10206208
Kirk Deighton9105306
Bardsey11107306
Collingham and Linton9006303

26/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk2760South Milford ** 2783Finished
Wetherby ** 2603Saxton2560Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 2110Church Fenton2673Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2120Great Preston2633Finished
Bolton Percy2993Bardsey ** 2370Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Shadwell2760Finished

19/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2250Church Fenton3133Finished
Walton ** 2843Kirk Deighton2190Finished
TABS ** 2673Bolton Percy2570Finished
Great Preston ** 2340South Milford2753Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3013Collingham and Linton2470Finished
Bardsey2713Shadwell ** 2430Finished

12/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2200Whitkirk2943Finished
TABS2510Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Finished
South Milford ** 2773Bardsey2340Finished
Shadwell ** 2833Great Preston2390Finished
Saxton2380Church Fenton ** 3003Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2540Wetherby2833Finished

05/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Whitkirk vs Wetherby ** - 1st Offence - no fine

Collingham and Linton ** vs Kirk Deighton - 2nd offence - Fined

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk01Wetherby ** 01Abandoned after starting
Great Preston ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Saxton ** 01Bardsey01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Bolton Percy ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting

30/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
TABS2370Wetherby ** 2603Finished

29/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Collingham and Linton ** vs Walton - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Deighton ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Collingham and Linton ** 01Walton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton3203Whitkirk ** 2600Finished
Bolton Percy ** 01Saxton01Abandoned before starting
Barwick in Elmet ** 01South Milford01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Great Preston01Abandoned before starting

22/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Bardsey vs Walton ** - 1st offence - no fine applies

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
South Milford2823Saxton ** 2550Finished
Shadwell ** 2390Whitkirk2873Finished
Great Preston ** 2643Wetherby2030Finished
Collingham and Linton ** 2220TABS2463Finished
Bolton Percy2470Church Fenton ** 2613Finished
Bardsey2180Walton ** 2843Finished

15/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Whitkirk - 1st offence - no fine

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 01Whitkirk01Abandoned before starting
Wetherby ** 01Barwick in Elmet01Abandoned before starting
South Milford ** 01Shadwell01Abandoned before starting
Great Preston ** 01Kirk Deighton01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 01TABS01Abandoned before starting
Bardsey ** 01Collingham and Linton01Abandoned before starting

08/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Walton ** 2973Wetherby2180Finished
TABS ** 2723Kirk Deighton2570Finished
South Milford ** 3083Collingham and Linton2320Finished
Shadwell ** 2710Bolton Percy3003Finished
Great Preston ** 2570Church Fenton2833Finished
Bardsey ** 2020Whitkirk2733Finished

01/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Whitkirk ** 2753Kirk Deighton2350Finished
Walton ** 2400Barwick in Elmet2743Finished
Shadwell ** 2730Wetherby2823Finished
Saxton2333TABS ** 2270Finished
Great Preston ** 2260Bolton Percy2423Finished
Church Fenton ** 3233Bardsey2230Finished

24/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Wetherby ** 2330South Milford2873Finished
Walton2703Great Preston ** 2380Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 3063Bardsey2330Finished
Kirk Deighton2210Bolton Percy ** 2983Finished
Saxton ** 2573Shadwell2560Finished
TABS ** 2300Whitkirk2633Finished

17/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Deighton ** vs Saxton - Conceded By Saxton

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Bardsey2310Wetherby ** 2913Finished
Barwick in Elmet ** 2933Church Fenton2610Finished
Kirk Deighton ** 03Saxton00Conceded
Shadwell2643Collingham and Linton ** 2470Finished
TABS2250South Milford ** 2743Finished
Bolton Percy2530Walton ** 2573Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
1 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017