Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 74*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 67Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 52*Name: Matthew DavieTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 10/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 104*Name: Bryn WilsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 103Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 96Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 92Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 82*Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 78Name: Matt WilliamsTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 74Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Michael ArmstrongTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 66*Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 65*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: Satnam ThiaraTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 61Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Jegadesh Balan ThangamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Munawar ChariwalaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 56Name: Munaf PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 52Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 50Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Abid HussainTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 42*Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 41Name: Freddie RobertsTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Julian MerrittTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 10/07/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Josh AthaTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 70Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Ansar MahmoodTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 20Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 50Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 42Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Guy WilliamsTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 30Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Michael ClarkTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Mark WilsonTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 22Name: Lee WoodTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephen VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Senior Sunday Knockout Winners

2016  Barwick In Elmet

The Fred Fleetwood Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Barwick in Elmet
2014Barwick in Elmet
2013WetherbyR. Grogan
2012Leeds PoliceA. Conboy
2011ShadwellR. Grogan
2010ShadwellG.Fletcher
2009Barwick-in-ElmetJ. Swales
2008St Chads BroomfieldM. Bailey
2007OultonP. Wilkinson
2006SpofforthN. Robinson
2005Great PrestonR. Milner
2004SpofforthP. Hepworth
2003Great PrestonI. Newton
2002SicklinghallM. Wood
2001South MilfordS. Korko
2000Great PrestonR. Milner
1999BardseyS. Bowes
1998SicklinghallT. Quirke
1997Barwick-in-ElmetP. Leckenby
1996Barwick-in-ElmetP. Leckenby
1995South MilfordV. Hammond
1994Hillam & Monk FrystonR. Earless
1993Collingham & LintonK. Berry
1992Collingham & LintonM. S. Woodward
1991Barwick in Elmet P. Leckenby
1990Collingham & LintonM. S. Woodward
1989Collingham & LintonM. S. Woodward
1988Barwick-in-ElmetP. Perkins
1987BardseyR. Clayton
1986Church FentonS. Hazell
1985WetherbyR. Hill
1984Long MarstonP. Abel
1983WetherbyS. Kettlewell
1982Barwick-in-ElmetN. Gray
1981SpofforthP. Lawson
1980SpofforthD. Jackson
1979WaltonK. Jones
1978Spofforth P. Lawson
1977ShadwellR. Renville
1976Collingham & LintonM. V. Jacklin
1975Collingham & LintonM. V. Jacklin
1974Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1973Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1972Spofforth T. Kavanagh
1971Little Ribston R. W. Munton

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019