Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 106Name: Simeon BambrookTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 88Name: Robert SodomaccoTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 63*Name: Kashif RehmanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62*Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 59*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 54*Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Jonny BreareyTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 40Name: Stephen WilsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 46*Name: Oliver KerslakeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2017Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Charlie DavisonTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 61Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 49Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Matt WallTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 45*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Henry MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/05/2017Div: Senior Evening CupWickets: 4 for 12Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford

Reserve Evening Cup Winners

The ? Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2015St Chads Broomfield A
2014St Chads Broomfield A
2013Great Preston "A"R. White
2012St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Binley
2011Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2010Leeds Police "A"D.Hewer
2009Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2008Leeds Police "A"M. Whiteley
2007Oulton "A"J. Badderley
2006Sicklinghall "A"T. Barton
2005St. Chad's Broomfield "A"J. Bacon
2004Great Preston "A"L. Smith
2003Church Fenton "A"M. Moorhouse
2002St. Chad's Broomfield "A"P. Frankland
2001Barwick-in-Elmet "A"P. Kollesoff
2000Old LeodiensiansJ. Skirrow
1999Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1998Barwick-in-Elmet "A"M. Purdy
1997Spofforth "A"J. Fawcett
1996Barwick-in-Elmet "A"S. Harrison
1995Wetherby "A"J. Smith
1994St. Chad's Broomfield "A"R. Berry
1993Wetherby "A"R. Hill
1992Kirk Deighton "A" P. Greaves
1991Scholes "A" N. Gabriel
1990Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1989Bardsey "A" I. Burgon
1988Bardsey "A"I. Burgon
1987St. Chad's Broomfield "A"D. Todd
1986Kirk Deighton "A"P. Greaves
1985Collingham "A"M. V. Jacklin
1984Bardsey "A"K. Bryant
1983Bardsey "A"W. L. Loveridge
1982Spofforth "A"T. Kavanagh
1981Scarcroft "A"K. Howard
1980Collingham "A"E. K. Barker
1979Bardsey "A"G. Waterhouse
1978Spofforth "A" R. Addyman
1977Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1976Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1975Shadwell "A" A. Carass
1974Collingham "A" E. K. Barker
1973Scarcroft "A"G. Thompson
1972Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" J. Davey
1971Church Fenton "A" G. Marshall
1970Bilton-in-Ainsty "A" F. Johnson
1969Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1968Scholes "A"M. Stead
1967Arthursdale "A"S. W. Hudson
1966Arthursdale "A"P. Brayshaw
1965Wetherby "A"S. Smallwood
1964Arthursdale "A" J. N. Agar
1963Wetherby "A"E. Simpson
1962Collingham "A"S. L. Plews
1961Little Ribston "A" L. Harland
1960Collingham "A"G. C. Armitage
1959Wetherby "A" D. E. Hudson
1958T. A. & B. S. "A"W. Hill
1957Wetherby "A"E. Webster
1956Wetherby "A" E. Webster
1955Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1954Wetherby "A"R. Voyce
1953T. A. & B. S. "A"F. Taylor
1952Spofforth "A" P. Bland
1951T. A. & B. S. "A"J. Higgins
1950Spofforth "A" A. W. Hill

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017