Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 119*Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 110Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 93Name: Luke PocklingtonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 75Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 68*Name: Matthew HatherlyTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 66Name: Aqib MahmoodTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Joshua WareTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 62*Name: Muhammad NaveedTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 61Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 60Name: Deepak NaikTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 59*Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58*Name: Nasir SheftaTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 57Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 57Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 57Name: Christopher HarrisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 54Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Tom Joseph Team: Green Hammerton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Jegadesh Balan ThangamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 49*Name: Harry JacksonTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 47Name: Dilip SarathyTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 45Name: Chris DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 44*Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Chamith SubasingheTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 41Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: Richard ExleyTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 40Name: Tom JenkinsTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Neil AtkinsonTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 8Name: Robert WarringtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 17Name: Will DrakeTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 36Name: Ian RobertsTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Liam McCartneyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 11Name: Thomas RichardsonTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 18Name: Abdulah AlikozaiTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 42Name: Alex RobinsonTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 61Name: Othan SennettTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Aqib MahmoodTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 17/08/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 47Name: Johnnie BedfordTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 18/08/2019Div: Fred Fleetwood CupWickets: 4 for 21Name: Intekhab RavatTeam: Kippax Welfare

U13 & U15 Cup

14/05/2019

As we approach round one of U13 and U15 cup competitions, please note the rule changes with regards retirements, overs and wides in the rules section of the website.

Back to News

Player Pool

There are currently
3 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2019