Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 118*Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 109Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 100*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 98Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 78Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 78Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Phil CharltonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 68*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 67Name: Huw OeppenTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66*Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62Name: Brett GarbuttTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: John HarrisonTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 60*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59Name: Lenny MillerTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David GillTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Will PowellTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Johny SmalesTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 55Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 54*Name: Scott Smith Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 54Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 49*Name: Rob GuthrieTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 46*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 45Name: Jake LittletonTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 43Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Joe EddisonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Alan ArmitageTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 91*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 65Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Jack WatsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 46Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jamie SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Vishnu NavatheenTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53Name: Dominic MybeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Luke KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50Name: jack watsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Rob FlynnTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 47*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 42Name: Dan KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 41Name: George GibsonTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 50Name: Matthew RobertsTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 34Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 52Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Jonathan SmithTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Oliver MoxonTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 21Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Joe ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: James Hart Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 77Name: Vince HughesTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 9Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Steve WorsleyTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 51Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Tom BrosnanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website


Best Player Performances

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 40 or More Runs

DateDivisionScoreNameClub
24/06/2017DIVISION 1118*Bilal ShahidScarcroft
24/06/2017DIVISION 1109Angus Campbell Rufforth
24/06/2017DIVISION 1100*Mitchell CullenBarwick in Elmet
24/06/2017DIVISION 498David SmithSaxton A
25/06/2017Hare Cup91*Iain ClarkBarwick in Elmet A
24/06/2017DIVISION 178Simon DwyerKirk Deighton
24/06/2017DIVISION 278Danny WhitakerScholes
24/06/2017DIVISION 175James WatfordBarwick in Elmet
24/06/2017DIVISION 169Zaid Rashid DinOld Leodiensians
24/06/2017DIVISION 169Phil CharltonRufforth
24/06/2017DIVISION 468*Scott CalvertShadwell A
24/06/2017DIVISION 167James AllinsonGarforth Parish Church
24/06/2017DIVISION 467Huw OeppenSouth Milford A
24/06/2017DIVISION 266Daniel ButlerSherburn Eversley
24/06/2017DIVISION 466*Gary LiddleSouth Milford A
24/06/2017DIVISION 366*Mark Wood Garforth Parish Church A
25/06/2017Hare Cup65Marc GermanGarforth Parish Church A
24/06/2017DIVISION 362Brett GarbuttBilton in Ainsty A
24/06/2017DIVISION 161Oliver BaronLedsham
24/06/2017DIVISION 461John HarrisonOld Leodiensians A
27/06/2017Reserve Evening Cup61*Tom DraperKirk Deighton A
24/06/2017DIVISION 260*John WilkinsonChurch Fenton
24/06/2017DIVISION 360Josh SwiftBarwick in Elmet A
24/06/2017DIVISION 259Lenny MillerLong Marston
24/06/2017DIVISION 458David GillMeanwood A
24/06/2017DIVISION 157Will PowellKirk Deighton
24/06/2017DIVISION 157Johny SmalesLedsham
24/06/2017DIVISION 255Connor WilliamsKippax Welfare
24/06/2017DIVISION 254*Scott Smith Scholes
24/06/2017DIVISION 354Javed AhmedScarcroft A
24/06/2017DIVISION 253Tom MainKirk Hammerton
26/06/2017U1853Dominic MybeBardsey
26/06/2017U1853*Luke KilbyTABS
26/06/2017U1851*Ewan HardyBarwick In Elmet
26/06/2017U1851*Eddy ColeGarforth Parish Church
24/06/2017DIVISION 150Jonathan WatkinsKirk Deighton
26/06/2017U1850jack watsonChurch Fenton
26/06/2017U1850*Rob FlynnColton
26/06/2017U1850*Luke HandleyColton
27/06/2017Senior Evening Cup50Matthew RobertsLong Marston
24/06/2017DIVISION 249*Rob GuthrieMeanwood
24/06/2017DIVISION 149Gary BettisonBarwick in Elmet
25/06/2017Division 349Tom DraperKirk Deighton A
25/06/2017Division 347Jack WatsonChurch Fenton A
26/06/2017U1847*Scott CalvertShadwell
24/06/2017DIVISION 446*Paul RhodesKippax Welfare A
25/06/2017Hare Cup46Stephen BrayMeanwood A
27/06/2017Senior Evening Cup46Andy WoodSicklinghall
24/06/2017DIVISION 445Jake LittletonMeanwood A
24/06/2017DIVISION 243Nick AtackCrossgates
24/06/2017DIVISION 142Gareth PeggShadwell
26/06/2017U1842Dan KilbyTABS
22/06/2017Martin Olley Trophy U15s41*Will RichBarwick in Elmet
24/06/2017DIVISION 141Joe EddisonShadwell
25/06/2017U1541*Jamie SuttonWetherby
25/06/2017U1541*Vishnu NavatheenAltofts
26/06/2017U1841George GibsonTABS
24/06/2017DIVISION 140Chris Page Scarcroft
24/06/2017DIVISION 240Alan ArmitageLong Marston

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 4 or More Wickets

DateDivisionWktsNameClub
24/06/2017DIVISION 46 for 33Tim CarterOld Leodiensians A
24/06/2017DIVISION 46 for 34Dan ReidSouth Milford A
24/06/2017DIVISION 16 for 35Anas ImtiazScarcroft
22/06/2017Martin Olley Trophy U15s6 for 7Will BradleyBarwick in Elmet
24/06/2017DIVISION 15 for 13Jonathan SmithKirk Deighton
24/06/2017DIVISION 35 for 21MD Rajib SarderEast Keswick
24/06/2017DIVISION 35 for 30Muhammad KamranEast Keswick
24/06/2017DIVISION 45 for 34Oliver MoxonSaxton A
24/06/2017DIVISION 25 for 48Jack MannCrompark
25/06/2017Division 35 for 51Ashley RichardsonChurch Fenton A
24/06/2017DIVISION 15 for 52Nick BoyesOld Leodiensians
24/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 12Josh SwiftBarwick in Elmet A
24/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 13Steve WorsleyWalton Park
25/06/2017U154 for 16Jack DysonWetherby
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 25Daniel HorryCrossgates
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 28Adam CopelandMeanwood
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 31Gul Fida HussainScholes
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 31Tom MainKirk Hammerton
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 35Zuber Patel Kippax Welfare
25/06/2017Hare Cup4 for 36Tom BrosnanBarwick in Elmet A
24/06/2017DIVISION 14 for 37James Hart Shadwell
24/06/2017DIVISION 34 for 4Joe ClarkBarwick in Elmet A
25/06/2017Division 34 for 50Josh NicholsonKirk Deighton A
24/06/2017DIVISION 14 for 52Darren ChildeGarforth Parish Church
24/06/2017DIVISION 24 for 77Vince HughesLong Marston
24/06/2017DIVISION 44 for 9James GoodallKippax Welfare A

WCL Senior Team Award Winners 2016

Division 1 Winners – Kirk Deighton

Division 1 Runners Up – Bilton in Ainsty

Division 2 Winners - Rufforth

Division 3 Winners – Kippax  

Division 4 Winners – East Keswick

Division 5 Winners – Meanwood A 

Fred Fleetwood Cup – Barwick in Elmet

Senior Evening Cup – Shadwell

Hare Cup - Shadwell A

Reserve Evening Cup – South Milford A 

Betty Chadderton Rose Bowl – St Chads  



WCL JUNIOR ROLL OF HONOUR 2016

U18 League - Colton

U15 League - Barwick

U13 League - TABS

U11 League - TABS

U9 League - South Milford

Nicholas Priestley U18 Trophy - Colton

Martin Olley U15 Trophy - Whitkirk

Ronnie Farrar U13 Trophy - Whitkirk

John Leadley U11 Trophy - Whitkirk

Andy Kay U9 Trophy - South Milford

Latest News

  • U15 Start Times (Sun 2nd July)

    Added on : 26/06/2017

    Please note that in the interests of league representative cricket, this Sundays (2/7/16) U15 start ...
    Read more

  • U15 Representative Trials (updated)

    Added on : 25/06/2017

    Please note that the 2017 YJCF Wetherby U15 trial will be held at Walton CC on Friday 7th July (6pm)...
    Read more

  • FRED FLEETWOOD CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

    Added on : 20/06/2017

    The draw for the Fred Fleetwood Cup Semi-Finals has taken place. Ties to be played on Sunday 9th Jul...
    Read more

  • U11 Representative

    Added on : 20/06/2017

    This seasons YJCF (Tavs), the fixtures are as follows:Sunday July 2nd Wetherby vs Huddersfield Wethe...
    Read more

  • Division 4 Fixtures

    Added on : 11/06/2017

    DIVISION 4 FIXTURE CHANGESDue to the withdrawal of Sherburn A, in order for all teams to have 20 lea...
    Read more

  • HARE CUP SEMI FINAL DRAW

    Added on : 05/06/2017

    Meanwood A v Barwick AGarforth PC A v Bilton A Ties to be played 25th June (2pm start) 
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
1 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017