Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 74*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 67Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 09/07/2019Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 52*Name: Matthew DavieTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 10/07/2019Div: U15Runs: 42*Name: Aaron MilnerTeam: Great Preston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 11/07/2019Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Sean PicklesTeam: Whitkirk
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 104*Name: Bryn WilsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 103Name: Wasim PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 96Name: Kannan GnanasigamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 92Name: Adil HussainTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 82*Name: Jack DoyleTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 78Name: Matt WilliamsTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 74Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 68Name: Bruce DuncanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 66Name: Michael ArmstrongTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 66*Name: Adam RotheraTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 65*Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 61Name: Satnam ThiaraTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 61Name: Steve KorkoTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 58Name: Hamish BrucknerTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 58Name: Martin Charlton Team: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 56Name: Jegadesh Balan ThangamaniTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 56Name: Munawar ChariwalaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 56Name: Munaf PatelTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 55Name: James Van Der MerweTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 53Name: Gaurav KalraTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 52Name: Will HodgkissTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 50Name: Dev Kumar Team: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 49Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 45Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 43Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 43Name: Abid HussainTeam: Burton Salmon
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Runs: 42*Name: James DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Runs: 41Name: Freddie RobertsTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Runs: 41Name: Julian MerrittTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 10/07/2019Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Josh AthaTeam: Great Preston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 6 for 38Name: Dan Dickens Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 70Name: Matthew HallasTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Ansar MahmoodTeam: Walton Park A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 20Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 50Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 21Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 42Name: John CainTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Jayesh PatilTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 40Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Guy WilliamsTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 30Name: Jesal JhaveriTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom DeanTeam: Church Fenton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Michael ClarkTeam: Scholes A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Mark WilsonTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 22Name: Lee WoodTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 13/07/2019Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Stephen VenablesTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A

Division 4 Winners 1965 - to Date

The Harbord Cup

YearWinnerCaptain
2018Headingley Bramhope A
2017South Milford A
2016East Keswick
2015Crom Park
2014Meanwood
2013Great Preston "A"R. White
2012HeadingleyM. Stelfox
2011Kirk Deighton "A"T. Nicholson
2010Hillam & Monk FrystonW. Vaks
2009AmaranthT. Martin
2008Great Preston AK. Roberts
2007Old Modernians "A"E. Bulmer
2007East KeswickP. Gharma
2006Sicklinghall AT. Barton
2005WaltonB. Cruddas
2004Spofforth "A"P. Hughes
2003Great Preston "A"M. Hargreaves
2002Oulton "A"P. Falkingham
2001Church Fenton 'A'T. Grogan
2000CrossgatesS. Wilson
1999Little RibstonN. Buckton
1998Bramham & Clifford "A"H. Smith
1997Old Leodiensians "A"M. Butler
1996SaxtonD. Crampton
1995Scarcroft "A"C. Arnott
1994WaltonB. Cruddas
1993South Milford "A"D. Thomas
1992Sherburn EversleyG. Knaggs
1991ArthursdaleP. Styan
1990Bilton-in-Ainsty "A"K. Campbell
1989Arthursdale "A" A. Hullah
1988Bardsey "A"I. Burgon
1987Saxton P. Baily-Hague
1986Kirk Deighton "A"P. Greaves
1985East KeswickD. Chapman
1984St. Chad's Br'field "A"A. Longbottom
1983Barwick-in-Elmet "A"P. Perkins
1982Kirk HammertonA. May
1981Scarcroft "A"K. Howard
1980Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1979St. Chad's BroomfieldD. Newton
1978Walton "A"K. Jones
1977Shadwell "A"B. Vant
1976Church Fenton "A"C. L. Thornton
1975AmaranthE. Chadderton
1974Wighill Park "A"A. Earnshaw
1973HarewoodJ. Hopton
1972Green HammertonG. Bradley
1971BramhamF. Reynolds
1970Barwick-in-ElmetE. Gray
1969BramhopeD. E. Green
1968HunsingoreE. Hewick
1967Scarcroft "A"D. Lawson
1966Red Hall P. Webster
1966Bilton-in-AinstyW. Scott
1965Shadwell "A"G. Brand

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2019