Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 118*Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 109Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 100*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 98Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 78Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 78Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Phil CharltonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 68*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 67Name: Huw OeppenTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66*Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62Name: Brett GarbuttTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: John HarrisonTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 60*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59Name: Lenny MillerTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David GillTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Will PowellTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Johny SmalesTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 55Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 54*Name: Scott Smith Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 54Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 49*Name: Rob GuthrieTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 46*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 45Name: Jake LittletonTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 43Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Joe EddisonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Alan ArmitageTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 91*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 65Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Jack WatsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 46Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jamie SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Vishnu NavatheenTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53Name: Dominic MybeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Luke KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50Name: jack watsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Rob FlynnTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 47*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 42Name: Dan KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 41Name: George GibsonTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 50Name: Matthew RobertsTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 34Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 52Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Jonathan SmithTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Oliver MoxonTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 21Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Joe ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: James Hart Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 77Name: Vince HughesTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 9Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Steve WorsleyTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 51Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Tom BrosnanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Division 4

Batting Averages for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 2 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal RunsInningsNot OutsAvg
1PaulRhodesKippax Welfare A39876398
2DavidSmithSaxton A26153130.5
3Gary LiddleSouth Milford A13032130
4Peter AtkinsonRufforth A22053110
5ThomasDelmontLedsham1924164
6HannahBuckSaxton A642164
7Paul EastwoodKippax Welfare A3108362
8HuwOeppenSouth Milford A1174258.5
9ArtBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A1082054
10RaymondKitchenKirk Hammerton1024251
11WillOutheartRufforth A994249.5
12ScottCalvertShadwell A1935148.25
13GregHandleyHillam and Monk Fryston462146
14PaulDewhirstLedsham913145.5
15Dan Hart Scholes882044
16BenWhiteheadShadwell A1655141.25
17SteveKorkoSouth Milford A2027240.4
18DaveBuck Saxton A2008340
19TimBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A1975039.4
20RobertFisherLedsham1455136.25
21RobSmythCrossgates A1084136
22JimLittletonMeanwood A362136
23RobertWarringtonRufforth A1345133.5
24BrianBowesMeanwood A1324033
25StephenHenshawKippax Welfare A1958232.5

Batting Aggregates for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 2 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal RunsInningsNot Outs
1PaulRhodesKippax Welfare A39876
2Paul EastwoodKippax Welfare A31083
3DavidSmithSaxton A26153
4AlexSmickersgillCrossgates A24790
5Peter AtkinsonRufforth A22053
6SteveKorkoSouth Milford A20272
7DaveBuck Saxton A20083
8TimBrearsHillam and Monk Fryston A19750
9StephenHenshawKippax Welfare A19582
10ScottCalvertShadwell A19351
11ThomasDelmontLedsham19241
12PaulHarkerCrossgates A18680
13SamuelThomasSouth Milford A16871
14DavidGillMeanwood A16770
15BenWhiteheadShadwell A16551
16JonnyBreareyShadwell A15090
17RobertFisherLedsham14551
18RobertWarringtonRufforth A13451
19BaljatSinghCrossgates A13380
20BrianBowesMeanwood A13240
21Gary LiddleSouth Milford A13032
22JonNewcombeShadwell A12651
23TomEastwoodKippax Welfare A12451
24CraigBriggsOld Leodiensians A12061
25HuwOeppenSouth Milford A11742

Bowling Averages for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 6 Wickets
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamRuns ConcededWicketsAvg
1Alan BoyerKippax Welfare A5696.22
2JonathanBarrSouth Milford A90136.92
3JosephDobsonWalton Park A5077.14
4GrahamLewisScholes A93127.75
5Stephanie Robinson Saxton8098.89
6TimCarterOld Leodiensians A124139.54
7AndyColbeckScholes A8799.67
8ManjitMatharuOld Leodiensians A1021010.2
9PaulDewhirstLedsham82810.25
10MatthewBarkerRufforth A1761710.35
11LiamBarlowSouth Milford A1361310.46
12MichealSandersonRufforth A1651511
13BenWoodallShadwell A2292011.45
14HuwOeppenSouth Milford A1411211.75
15PhilipSharrattOld Leodiensians A112814
16JohnTravesKirk Hammerton84614
17JackWalmsleySaxton A84614
18DaveBuck Saxton A2922014.6
19Sam HallasRufforth A1471014.7
20PaulHarkerCrossgates A1621114.73
21ChrisWoodallLedsham A121815.13
22AlexRobinsonWalton Park A1731115.73
23GarethDodsonSouth Milford A127815.88
24BaljatSinghCrossgates A1911215.92
25DanReidSouth Milford A137817.13

Total Wickets taken for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 6 Wickets
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamWickets
1DaveBuck Saxton A20
2BenWoodallShadwell A20
3MatthewBarkerRufforth A17
4MichealSandersonRufforth A15
5RonanMelodyMeanwood A14
6LiamBarlowSouth Milford A13
7JonathanBarrSouth Milford A13
8TimCarterOld Leodiensians A13
9GrahamLewisScholes A12
10HuwOeppenSouth Milford A12
11IanPrinceKippax Welfare A12
12BaljatSinghCrossgates A12
13PrakashVeerasamySaxton A12
14NeilAtkinsonHillam and Monk Fryston A11
15PaulHarkerCrossgates A11
16AlexRobinsonWalton Park A11
17Sam HallasRufforth A10
18IanLongMeanwood A10
19ManjitMatharuOld Leodiensians A10
20Alan BoyerKippax Welfare A9
21AndyColbeckScholes A9
22TomEastwoodKippax Welfare A9
23Matthew HallasMeanwood A9
24Stephanie Robinson Saxton9
25TimothyWills Kirk Hammerton A9

All Rounder Average for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 25 Wickets
For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 10 Innings
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamInningsWktsBatting AvgBowling AvgScore

Wicket Keeping for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 2 in total
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamCatchesStumpingsTotal
1MalcolmEarlessHillam and Monk Fryston A617
2Gary LiddleSouth Milford A437
3MatthewRoeMeanwood A606
4SimonBurrowsRufforth A415
5AdrianKennedyCrossgates A415
6JosephSavageShadwell A505
7JosephBarrSouth Milford404
8ChristopherBradleyScholes314
9AlexWilliamsOld Leodiensians A404
10ThomasBoothroydLedsham A303
11Paul EastwoodKippax Welfare A303
12NigelGilbertsonSaxton A213
13MarkHudsonOld Leodiensians A123
14MarkDarleyScholes A202
15RichardHindsWalton Park202
16MarkKellyLedsham A202
17DavidNicholsonKirk Hammerton A202

Outfield Catching for 2017 season

Top 25 Records if available

For all match returns currently submitted - Minimum 2 Catches
PositionFirst NameSurnameTeamTotal Catches
1SamuelThomasSouth Milford A7
2JohnHarrisonOld Leodiensians A5
3BenWoodallShadwell A5
4RobertAustinShadwell A4
5WayneCravenHillam and Monk Fryston A4
6AlexanderMarshLedsham A4
7AnthonyMiddletonRufforth A4
8HuwOeppenSouth Milford A4
9DanReidSouth Milford A4
10BaljatSinghCrossgates A4
11Peter AtkinsonRufforth A3
12KevinBriggsSaxton A3
13PaulDewhirstLedsham3
14DavidGillMeanwood A3
15Matthew HallasMeanwood A3
16ChrisJohnstonSaxton A3
17RaymondKitchenKirk Hammerton3
18JohnMcDermottCrossgates A3
19Jack PhillipsHillam and Monk Fryston A3
20JackPrinceKippax Welfare A3
21PaulRhodesKippax Welfare A3
22ConnorSandersonRufforth A3
23PrakashVeerasamySaxton A3
24MatthewWarringtonRufforth A3
25ChrisWoodallLedsham A3
2017 Senior rules: - Individual trophies shall be awarded, in respect of performances in League Championship matches only, Qualifications shall be ten innings and two hundred and fifty runs for batsmen and twenty five wickets for bowlers.
2017 Junior rules: - Coming Soon
All games (even if not completed) count for averages

Player Pool

There are currently
1 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017