Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 187*Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 118*Name: Gareth BottomleyTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 89*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 81*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 81Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: James LancasterTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 71Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 70Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65*Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 64Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 60*Name: Brian BowesTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 53Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Adnan KhanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50*Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 49Name: Rhys Jack LambertTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 47*Name: Iftikhar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 46Name: Iftakhar HusseinTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 40Name: Ben SollyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 23Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 11Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 79Name: Chris CardenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Tom Bridge Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jacob K Peter Team: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Tom ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Ian LongTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston

Division 2 Winners 1932 - To Date

The Leslie Matthews Trophy

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Hillam And Monk Fryston
2014Scholes
2013Sicklinghall R. Winn
2012ScholesJ.Biscombe
2011Bilton in AinstyT Lambert
2010Church FentonR.Grogan
2009Leeds PoliceA. Conboy
2008St Chads BroomfieldM. Bailey
2007WetherbyA. Twitchen
2006ShadwellC. Burke
2005Kippax WelfareS. Ruddick
2004ScarcroftL. Hurst
2003ShadwellC. Burke
2002Church FentonJ. Boddy
2001New RoverM. Richmond
2000Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1999BramhopeW. Swift
1998Bramham & CliffordM. Eastwood
1997WaltonA. Fothergill
1996South MilfordS. Hardaker
1995ScarcroftS. P. Johnson
1994Bramham A. Robson
1993Shadwell A. Burke
1992Kirk Deighton R. Dickenson
1991Sicklinghall S. Wood
1990Barwick-in-Elmet P. Leckenby
1989Scholes G. Proctor
1988Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1987St. Chad's BroomfieldZ. Ali
1986Church Fenton S. Hazell
1985Kirk Deighton M. Fossitt
1984Little Ribston J. Poulter
1983Whixley A. Jackson
1982Arthursdale C. R. H. Smith
1981Barwick-in-Elmet N. Gray
1980Bilton-in-Ainsty D. Lambert
1979ShadwellB. Vant
1978ScholesH. Todd
1977Old LeodiensiansR. W. Elviss
1976East KeswickM. Abram
1975WaltonW. "Bill" Leaf
1974BardseyN. D. Overfield
1973Barwick-in-ElmetC. Lovett
1972East KeswickJ. A. Bowes
1971WhixleyJ. Hanby
1970Bilton-in-AinstyW. Scott
1969ScholesJ. Catron
1968Thorner MexboroughP. Holliday
1967WhixleyP. Phillips
1966ScholesJ. F. Chamberlain
1966Bilton-in-AinstyL. Richardson
1965Wetherby 'A'S.Smallwood
1964ShadwellP.Cowell
1963Thorner MexboroughK.Hopps
1962ScholesA.G. Simpkin
1961SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1960Collingham & LintonB.Hindley
1959St Georges C.S.C.Roome
1958Thorner MexboroughK.Hopps
1957ScarcroftG.Pearson
1956ArthursdaleN. Agar
1955Thorner MexboroughF.Miers
1954SeacroftH.Gower
1953Long MarstonR.Barnitt
1952Wighill ParkH.Barnes
1951Bilton in AinstyL.Lambert
1950Thorner MexboroughG.Burnett
1949Not Awarded / Unknown-
1948ArthursdaleA.E.Schofield
1947M.O.S.T.AA.Clegg
1946Not Awarded / Unknown-
1940Not Awarded / Unknown-
1939Kirk Deighton-
1938Sicklinghall-
1937Kirk Deighton-
1936Bilton in Ainsty-
1935Kirk Deighton-
1934Wetherby A-
1933Bilton in Ainsty-
1932Bilton in Ainsty-

Player Pool

There are currently
4 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017