Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 106Name: Simeon BambrookTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 88Name: Robert SodomaccoTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 63*Name: Kashif RehmanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62*Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 59*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 54*Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Jonny BreareyTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 40Name: Stephen WilsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 46*Name: Oliver KerslakeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2017Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Charlie DavisonTeam: Bardsey
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Henry MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft

Division 2 Winners 1932 - To Date

The Leslie Matthews Trophy

YearWinnerCaptain
2015Hillam And Monk Fryston
2014Scholes
2013Sicklinghall R. Winn
2012ScholesJ.Biscombe
2011Bilton in AinstyT Lambert
2010Church FentonR.Grogan
2009Leeds PoliceA. Conboy
2008St Chads BroomfieldM. Bailey
2007WetherbyA. Twitchen
2006ShadwellC. Burke
2005Kippax WelfareS. Ruddick
2004ScarcroftL. Hurst
2003ShadwellC. Burke
2002Church FentonJ. Boddy
2001New RoverM. Richmond
2000Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1999BramhopeW. Swift
1998Bramham & CliffordM. Eastwood
1997WaltonA. Fothergill
1996South MilfordS. Hardaker
1995ScarcroftS. P. Johnson
1994Bramham A. Robson
1993Shadwell A. Burke
1992Kirk Deighton R. Dickenson
1991Sicklinghall S. Wood
1990Barwick-in-Elmet P. Leckenby
1989Scholes G. Proctor
1988Bilton-in-Ainsty A. Swires
1987St. Chad's BroomfieldZ. Ali
1986Church Fenton S. Hazell
1985Kirk Deighton M. Fossitt
1984Little Ribston J. Poulter
1983Whixley A. Jackson
1982Arthursdale C. R. H. Smith
1981Barwick-in-Elmet N. Gray
1980Bilton-in-Ainsty D. Lambert
1979ShadwellB. Vant
1978ScholesH. Todd
1977Old LeodiensiansR. W. Elviss
1976East KeswickM. Abram
1975WaltonW. "Bill" Leaf
1974BardseyN. D. Overfield
1973Barwick-in-ElmetC. Lovett
1972East KeswickJ. A. Bowes
1971WhixleyJ. Hanby
1970Bilton-in-AinstyW. Scott
1969ScholesJ. Catron
1968Thorner MexboroughP. Holliday
1967WhixleyP. Phillips
1966ScholesJ. F. Chamberlain
1966Bilton-in-AinstyL. Richardson
1965Wetherby 'A'S.Smallwood
1964ShadwellP.Cowell
1963Thorner MexboroughK.Hopps
1962ScholesA.G. Simpkin
1961SpofforthT.Kavanagh
1960Collingham & LintonB.Hindley
1959St Georges C.S.C.Roome
1958Thorner MexboroughK.Hopps
1957ScarcroftG.Pearson
1956ArthursdaleN. Agar
1955Thorner MexboroughF.Miers
1954SeacroftH.Gower
1953Long MarstonR.Barnitt
1952Wighill ParkH.Barnes
1951Bilton in AinstyL.Lambert
1950Thorner MexboroughG.Burnett
1949Not Awarded / Unknown-
1948ArthursdaleA.E.Schofield
1947M.O.S.T.AA.Clegg
1946Not Awarded / Unknown-
1940Not Awarded / Unknown-
1939Kirk Deighton-
1938Sicklinghall-
1937Kirk Deighton-
1936Bilton in Ainsty-
1935Kirk Deighton-
1934Wetherby A-
1933Bilton in Ainsty-
1932Bilton in Ainsty-

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017