Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 106Name: Simeon BambrookTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 88Name: Robert SodomaccoTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: James BaldwinTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 63*Name: Kashif RehmanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62*Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 59*Name: Dan WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 54*Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 49Name: Jonny BreareyTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 46Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 45Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 43Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 40Name: Stephen WilsonTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 46*Name: Oliver KerslakeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 21/05/2017Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/05/2017Div: U18Runs: 40Name: Charlie DavisonTeam: Bardsey
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 19Name: Henry MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 20/05/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 58Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft

Division 2 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Church Fenton5400100025
Scholes5310100024
Thorner Mexborough5300110020
Crompark5300101019
Kippax Welfare5120101017
Crossgates5110120014
Meanwood5200111014
Saxton5110102012
Long Marston510012109
Kirk Hammerton500013104
Headingley Bramhope A500012203
Sherburn Eversley500011302
Teams In League this Season
Church Fenton
Crompark
Crossgates
Headingley Bramhope A
Kippax Welfare
Kirk Hammerton
Long Marston
Meanwood
Saxton
Scholes
Sherburn Eversley
Thorner Mexborough

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough0 / 01Church Fenton ** 51 / 21Abandoned after starting
Headingley Bramhope A0 / 01Crompark ** 28 / 01Abandoned after starting
Sherburn Eversley ** 3 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crossgates0 / 01Kirk Hammerton ** 27 / 31Abandoned after starting
Long Marston0 / 01Meanwood ** 61 / 01Abandoned after starting
Saxton ** 88 / 61Scholes5 / 01Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton150 / 100Crossgates ** 251 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 173 / 55Headingley Bramhope A172 / 71Finished
Meanwood ** 248 / 66Kirk Hammerton197 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 230 / 66Long Marston176 / 101Finished
Scholes100 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 99 / 90Finished
Crompark130 / 76Thorner Mexborough ** 129 / 101Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton101 / 100Church Fenton ** 256 / 86Finished
Long Marston ** 86 / 100Kippax Welfare87 / 36Finished
Crossgates196 / 85Meanwood ** 195 / 71Finished
Crompark47 / 26Saxton ** 43 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A73 / 80Scholes ** 335 / 76Finished
Thorner Mexborough43 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 42 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood ** 59 / 90Crompark63 / 26Finished
Scholes ** 301 / 55Crossgates281 / 71Finished
Church Fenton ** 270 / 86Headingley Bramhope A208 / 91Finished
Thorner Mexborough109 / 46Kippax Welfare ** 105 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 231 / 75Kirk Hammerton218 / 81Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 171 / 81Long Marston172 / 76Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 247 / 86Crompark152 / 100Finished
Crossgates144 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 189 / 105Finished
Kirk Hammerton225 / 101Scholes ** 233 / 106Finished
Long Marston162 / 101Saxton ** 189 / 96Finished
Meanwood ** 219 / 106Sherburn Eversley136 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough74 / 66Headingley Bramhope A ** 72 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017