Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 187*Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 118*Name: Gareth BottomleyTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 92Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 89*Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 81*Name: Paul EastwoodTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 81Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 78*Name: James LancasterTeam: Walton Park
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75*Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 71Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 70Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66Name: Fahad JabbarTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Ben WilliamsTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Arvindshetty NijampureTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 65*Name: Stuart BellTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 64Name: Mark KellyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 60*Name: Brian BowesTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 53Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 53*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Adnan KhanTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50*Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 50*Name: James LeonardTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 49Name: Rhys Jack LambertTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 47Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 47*Name: Iftikhar ChaudryTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 46Name: Iftakhar HusseinTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 44Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 44Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Muhammed AliTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Hayden MortimerTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 12/08/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 40Name: Ben SollyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 6 for 23Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 38Name: Andrew KellyTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 11Name: Thomas DelmontTeam: Ledsham
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 31Name: Tashmial HenryTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 79Name: Chris CardenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 23Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 9Name: Tom Bridge Team: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Jacob K Peter Team: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Prakash VeerasamyTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 39Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Steve CohenTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 26Name: Tom ConboyTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Ian LongTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 12/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Puneet JoharTeam: Long Marston

Division 2 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Scholes171120211079
Thorner Mexborough171120211079
Church Fenton171120112078
Kippax Welfare171020212073
Crompark17910214062
Crossgates17520163047
Saxton17430118041
Meanwood17600227040
Kirk Hammerton17410246035
Long Marston17410228033
Sherburn Eversley17100211309
Headingley Bramhope A17000121403

12/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston65 / 100Crompark ** 132 / 106Finished
Meanwood ** 125 / 101Kippax Welfare128 / 86Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 70 / 60Kirk Hammerton71 / 16Finished
Church Fenton88 / 100Scholes ** 189 / 86Finished
Saxton ** 250 / 35Sherburn Eversley65 / 60Finished
Crossgates178 / 101Thorner Mexborough ** 194 / 106Finished

05/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Crompark ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton80 / 100Crossgates ** 194 / 86Finished
Crompark ** 0 / 06Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Meanwood ** 176 / 90Long Marston177 / 65Finished
Scholes ** 329 / 25Saxton250 / 91Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 363 / 96Sherburn Eversley76 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 145 / 101Thorner Mexborough146 / 86Finished

29/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston149 / 70Church Fenton ** 206 / 55Finished
Thorner Mexborough47 / 46Crompark ** 45 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A41 / 90Kippax Welfare ** 185 / 106Finished
Kirk Hammerton143 / 45Meanwood ** 140 / 80Finished
Crossgates131 / 55Saxton ** 129 / 90Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 68 / 100Scholes69 / 36Finished

22/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 175 / 106Crompark68 / 100Finished
Meanwood ** 172 / 96Crossgates159 / 101Finished
Scholes75 / 36Headingley Bramhope A ** 74 / 70Finished
Church Fenton183 / 26Kirk Hammerton ** 182 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 312 / 76Long Marston127 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 104 / 100Thorner Mexborough105 / 56Finished

15/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Headingley Bramhope A ** vs Church Fenton - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Headingley Bramhope A ** 0 / 00Church Fenton0 / 06Conceded
Crompark65 / 56Meanwood ** 61 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 241 / 76Saxton130 / 90Finished
Crossgates ** 88 / 90Scholes89 / 46Finished
Long Marston85 / 56Sherburn Eversley ** 84 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 344 / 96Thorner Mexborough154 / 100Finished

08/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crompark167 / 101Church Fenton ** 222 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 245 / 106Crossgates160 / 100Finished
Scholes141 / 56Kirk Hammerton ** 137 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 175 / 96Long Marston70 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley67 / 90Meanwood ** 262 / 56Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 98 / 100Thorner Mexborough100 / 26Finished

01/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton ** 76 / 100Crompark79 / 46Finished
Long Marston ** 89 / 100Crossgates92 / 66Finished
Scholes ** 188 / 96Kippax Welfare148 / 101Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 26 / 60Meanwood28 / 06Finished
Church Fenton77 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 76 / 100Finished
Saxton148 / 100Thorner Mexborough ** 214 / 96Finished

24/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 114 / 90Crossgates118 / 36Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 06Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark99 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 181 / 96Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 130 / 106Kirk Hammerton104 / 101Finished
Scholes ** 285 / 86Long Marston189 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 171 / 106Meanwood103 / 100Finished

17/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare84 / 100Church Fenton ** 133 / 106Finished
Crompark103 / 56Crossgates ** 99 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A147 / 100Long Marston ** 247 / 56Finished
Meanwood90 / 26Saxton ** 86 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 284 / 106Sherburn Eversley80 / 90Finished
Scholes189 / 101Thorner Mexborough ** 233 / 106Finished

10/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 0 / 01Crompark0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Crossgates44 / 06Headingley Bramhope A ** 40 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 0 / 01Kirk Hammerton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Thorner Mexborough ** 0 / 01Long Marston0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Meanwood0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 309 / 15Saxton190 / 90Finished

03/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 250 / 96Crossgates197 / 101Finished
Saxton65 / 90Kippax Welfare ** 205 / 106Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 120 / 100Long Marston122 / 36Finished
Crompark109 / 56Scholes ** 105 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A94 / 100Sherburn Eversley ** 270 / 86Finished
Meanwood ** 300 / 30Thorner Mexborough303 / 65Finished

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Hammerton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 219 / 96Church Fenton115 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 119 / 95Crossgates110 / 91Finished (Rain Affected)
Kirk Hammerton ** 0 / 06Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark84 / 45Long Marston ** 82 / 80Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 244 / 106Meanwood104 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 119 / 30Saxton122 / 55Finished

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough0 / 01Church Fenton ** 51 / 21Abandoned after starting
Headingley Bramhope A0 / 01Crompark ** 28 / 01Abandoned after starting
Sherburn Eversley ** 3 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crossgates0 / 01Kirk Hammerton ** 27 / 31Abandoned after starting
Long Marston0 / 01Meanwood ** 61 / 01Abandoned after starting
Saxton ** 88 / 61Scholes5 / 01Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton150 / 100Crossgates ** 251 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 173 / 55Headingley Bramhope A172 / 71Finished
Meanwood ** 248 / 66Kirk Hammerton197 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 230 / 66Long Marston176 / 101Finished
Scholes100 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 99 / 90Finished
Crompark130 / 76Thorner Mexborough ** 129 / 101Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton101 / 100Church Fenton ** 256 / 86Finished
Long Marston ** 86 / 100Kippax Welfare87 / 36Finished
Crossgates196 / 85Meanwood ** 195 / 71Finished
Crompark47 / 26Saxton ** 43 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A73 / 80Scholes ** 335 / 76Finished
Thorner Mexborough43 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 42 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood ** 59 / 90Crompark63 / 26Finished
Scholes ** 301 / 55Crossgates281 / 71Finished
Church Fenton ** 270 / 86Headingley Bramhope A208 / 91Finished
Thorner Mexborough109 / 46Kippax Welfare ** 105 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 231 / 75Kirk Hammerton218 / 81Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 171 / 81Long Marston172 / 76Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 247 / 86Crompark152 / 100Finished
Crossgates144 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 189 / 105Finished
Kirk Hammerton225 / 101Scholes ** 233 / 106Finished
Long Marston162 / 101Saxton ** 189 / 96Finished
Meanwood ** 219 / 106Sherburn Eversley136 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough74 / 66Headingley Bramhope A ** 72 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
4 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017