Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sRuns: 41*Name: Will RichTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 118*Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 109Name: Angus Campbell Team: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 100*Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 98Name: David SmithTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 78Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 78Name: Danny WhitakerTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 75Name: James WatfordTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Zaid Rashid DinTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 69Name: Phil CharltonTeam: Rufforth
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 68*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 67Name: James AllinsonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 67Name: Huw OeppenTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 66*Name: Gary LiddleTeam: South Milford A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 66*Name: Mark Wood Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 62Name: Brett GarbuttTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 61Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 61Name: John HarrisonTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 60*Name: John WilkinsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 60Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59Name: Lenny MillerTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: David GillTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Will PowellTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 57Name: Johny SmalesTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 55Name: Connor WilliamsTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 54*Name: Scott Smith Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 54Name: Javed AhmedTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 53Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 50Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 49*Name: Rob GuthrieTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 49Name: Gary BettisonTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 46*Name: Paul RhodesTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 45Name: Jake LittletonTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 43Name: Nick AtackTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 42Name: Gareth PeggTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 41Name: Joe EddisonTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 40Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 40Name: Alan ArmitageTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 91*Name: Iain ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 65Name: Marc GermanTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 47Name: Jack WatsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupRuns: 46Name: Stephen BrayTeam: Meanwood A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jamie SuttonTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Vishnu NavatheenTeam: Altofts
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53Name: Dominic MybeTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 53*Name: Luke KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick In Elmet
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 51*Name: Eddy ColeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50Name: jack watsonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Rob FlynnTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 50*Name: Luke HandleyTeam: Colton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 47*Name: Scott CalvertTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 42Name: Dan KilbyTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 26/06/2017Div: U18Runs: 41Name: George GibsonTeam: TABS
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 61*Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 50Name: Matthew RobertsTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 27/06/2017Div: Senior Evening CupRuns: 46Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/06/2017Div: Martin Olley Trophy U15sWickets: 6 for 7Name: Will BradleyTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 35Name: Anas ImtiazTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 33Name: Tim CarterTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 6 for 34Name: Dan ReidTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 52Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 13Name: Jonathan SmithTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Jack MannTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 5 for 34Name: Oliver MoxonTeam: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 21Name: MD Rajib SarderTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 30Name: Muhammad KamranTeam: East Keswick
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 12Name: Josh SwiftTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Joe ClarkTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 52Name: Darren ChildeTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 35Name: Zuber Patel Team: Kippax Welfare
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 37Name: James Hart Team: Shadwell
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 77Name: Vince HughesTeam: Long Marston
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 9Name: James GoodallTeam: Kippax Welfare A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 31Name: Tom MainTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 13Name: Steve WorsleyTeam: Walton Park
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 51Name: Ashley RichardsonTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: U15Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Jack DysonTeam: Wetherby
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Hare CupWickets: 4 for 36Name: Tom BrosnanTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 25/06/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 50Name: Josh NicholsonTeam: Kirk Deighton A

Division 2 Table & Results

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Church Fenton10710101048
Thorner Mexborough10520210043
Scholes10510211038
Crompark10510202037
Kippax Welfare10420211037
Crossgates10310141028
Saxton10220105023
Long Marston10300223022
Meanwood10300214021
Kirk Hammerton10200242018
Sherburn Eversley1010021609
Headingley Bramhope A1000012703

24/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 114 / 90Crossgates118 / 36Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 06Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark99 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 181 / 96Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 130 / 106Kirk Hammerton104 / 101Finished
Scholes ** 285 / 86Long Marston189 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 171 / 106Meanwood103 / 100Finished

17/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare ** 84 / 101Church Fenton133 / 106Finished
Crompark103 / 56Crossgates ** 99 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A147 / 100Long Marston ** 247 / 56Finished
Meanwood90 / 26Saxton ** 86 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 284 / 106Sherburn Eversley80 / 90Finished
Scholes189 / 101Thorner Mexborough ** 233 / 106Finished

10/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 0 / 01Crompark0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Crossgates44 / 06Headingley Bramhope A ** 40 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 0 / 01Kirk Hammerton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Thorner Mexborough ** 0 / 01Long Marston0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Meanwood0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 309 / 15Saxton190 / 90Finished

03/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 250 / 96Crossgates197 / 101Finished
Saxton65 / 90Kippax Welfare ** 205 / 106Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 120 / 100Long Marston122 / 36Finished
Crompark109 / 56Scholes ** 105 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A94 / 100Sherburn Eversley ** 270 / 86Finished
Meanwood ** 300 / 30Thorner Mexborough303 / 65Finished

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Hammerton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 219 / 96Church Fenton115 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 119 / 95Crossgates110 / 91Finished (Rain Affected)
Kirk Hammerton ** 0 / 06Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark84 / 45Long Marston ** 82 / 80Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 244 / 106Meanwood104 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 119 / 30Saxton122 / 55Finished

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough0 / 01Church Fenton ** 51 / 21Abandoned after starting
Headingley Bramhope A0 / 01Crompark ** 28 / 01Abandoned after starting
Sherburn Eversley ** 3 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crossgates0 / 01Kirk Hammerton ** 27 / 31Abandoned after starting
Long Marston0 / 01Meanwood ** 61 / 01Abandoned after starting
Saxton ** 88 / 61Scholes5 / 01Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton150 / 100Crossgates ** 251 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 173 / 55Headingley Bramhope A172 / 71Finished
Meanwood ** 248 / 66Kirk Hammerton197 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 230 / 66Long Marston176 / 101Finished
Scholes100 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 99 / 90Finished
Crompark130 / 76Thorner Mexborough ** 129 / 101Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton101 / 100Church Fenton ** 256 / 86Finished
Long Marston ** 86 / 100Kippax Welfare87 / 36Finished
Crossgates196 / 85Meanwood ** 195 / 71Finished
Crompark47 / 26Saxton ** 43 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A73 / 80Scholes ** 335 / 76Finished
Thorner Mexborough43 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 42 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood ** 59 / 90Crompark63 / 26Finished
Scholes ** 301 / 55Crossgates281 / 71Finished
Church Fenton ** 270 / 86Headingley Bramhope A208 / 91Finished
Thorner Mexborough109 / 46Kippax Welfare ** 105 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 231 / 75Kirk Hammerton218 / 81Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 171 / 81Long Marston172 / 76Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 247 / 86Crompark152 / 100Finished
Crossgates144 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 189 / 105Finished
Kirk Hammerton225 / 101Scholes ** 233 / 106Finished
Long Marston162 / 101Saxton ** 189 / 96Finished
Meanwood ** 219 / 106Sherburn Eversley136 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough74 / 66Headingley Bramhope A ** 72 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
1 players available

Check Now
AIS© 2017