Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week

Division 2 Table & Results

Headingley Bramhope A have been withdrawn from the league

All Points have been expunged from the league table / All player performances remain and count towards averages

TeamPW6W5TNRL1L0DPoints
Scholes201240211095
Thorner Mexborough201230212090
Church Fenton201220222086
Kippax Welfare201020413074
Crompark20910217062
Crossgates20520283050
Saxton204301111041
Long Marston205102210039
Meanwood20500348037
Kirk Hammerton20320348034
Sherburn Eversley20000311604

16/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 101 / 100Church Fenton102 / 36Finished
Crompark ** 131 / 50Kirk Hammerton134 / 35Finished
Crossgates ** 124 / 101Long Marston127 / 86Finished
Thorner Mexborough51 / 26Saxton ** 47 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 127 / 100Scholes131 / 36Finished

09/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood ** 0 / 01Church Fenton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Kippax Welfare ** 127 / 61Crompark0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Long Marston79 / 90Scholes ** 175 / 55Finished
Crossgates27 / 21Sherburn Eversley ** 80 / 91Abandoned after starting
Kirk Hammerton ** 119 / 100Thorner Mexborough122 / 46Finished

02/09/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates124 / 56Crompark ** 119 / 100Finished
Church Fenton165 / 91Kippax Welfare ** 219 / 105Finished
Sherburn Eversley146 / 90Kirk Hammerton ** 202 / 96Finished
Saxton ** 150 / 106Meanwood135 / 101Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 81 / 100Scholes82 / 56Finished

26/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton132 / 100Church Fenton ** 209 / 46Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 0 / 00Crossgates0 / 00Conceded
Kirk Hammerton ** 127 / 100Kippax Welfare83 / 40Abandoned after starting
Meanwood155 / 80Scholes ** 273 / 105Finished
Crompark75 / 16Sherburn Eversley ** 74 / 90Finished
Long Marston90 / 100Thorner Mexborough ** 180 / 106Finished

19/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Sherburn Eversley ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crossgates203 / 101Church Fenton ** 246 / 66Finished
Scholes ** 178 / 106Crompark121 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 0 / 00Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Long Marston123 / 26Kirk Hammerton ** 120 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 179 / 105Meanwood149 / 91Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 231 / 106Saxton87 / 90Finished

12/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston65 / 100Crompark ** 132 / 106Finished
Meanwood ** 125 / 101Kippax Welfare128 / 86Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 70 / 60Kirk Hammerton71 / 10Finished
Church Fenton88 / 100Scholes ** 189 / 86Finished
Saxton ** 250 / 35Sherburn Eversley65 / 60Finished
Crossgates178 / 101Thorner Mexborough ** 194 / 106Finished

05/08/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Crompark ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton80 / 100Crossgates ** 194 / 86Finished
Crompark ** 0 / 00Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Meanwood ** 176 / 90Long Marston177 / 65Finished
Scholes ** 329 / 25Saxton250 / 91Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 363 / 96Sherburn Eversley76 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 145 / 101Thorner Mexborough146 / 86Finished

29/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Long Marston149 / 70Church Fenton ** 206 / 55Finished
Thorner Mexborough47 / 46Crompark ** 45 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A41 / 90Kippax Welfare ** 185 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton143 / 45Meanwood ** 140 / 80Finished
Crossgates131 / 55Saxton ** 129 / 90Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 68 / 100Scholes69 / 36Finished

22/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton ** 175 / 106Crompark68 / 100Finished
Meanwood ** 172 / 96Crossgates159 / 101Finished
Scholes75 / 30Headingley Bramhope A ** 74 / 70Finished
Church Fenton183 / 26Kirk Hammerton ** 182 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 312 / 76Long Marston127 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 104 / 100Thorner Mexborough105 / 56Finished

15/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Headingley Bramhope A ** vs Church Fenton - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A **

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Headingley Bramhope A ** 0 / 00Church Fenton0 / 00Conceded
Crompark65 / 56Meanwood ** 61 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 241 / 76Saxton130 / 90Finished
Crossgates ** 88 / 90Scholes89 / 46Finished
Long Marston85 / 56Sherburn Eversley ** 84 / 100Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 344 / 96Thorner Mexborough154 / 100Finished

08/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Crompark167 / 101Church Fenton ** 222 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 245 / 106Crossgates160 / 100Finished
Scholes141 / 56Kirk Hammerton ** 137 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 175 / 96Long Marston70 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley67 / 90Meanwood ** 262 / 56Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 98 / 100Thorner Mexborough100 / 20Finished

01/07/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton ** 76 / 100Crompark79 / 46Finished
Long Marston ** 89 / 100Crossgates92 / 66Finished
Scholes ** 188 / 96Kippax Welfare148 / 101Finished
Headingley Bramhope A ** 26 / 60Meanwood28 / 00Finished
Church Fenton77 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 76 / 100Finished
Saxton148 / 100Thorner Mexborough ** 214 / 96Finished

24/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Saxton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 114 / 90Crossgates118 / 36Finished
Saxton ** 0 / 00Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark99 / 100Kippax Welfare ** 181 / 96Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 130 / 106Kirk Hammerton104 / 101Finished
Scholes ** 285 / 86Long Marston189 / 100Finished
Church Fenton ** 171 / 106Meanwood103 / 100Finished

17/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kippax Welfare84 / 100Church Fenton ** 133 / 106Finished
Crompark103 / 56Crossgates ** 99 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A147 / 100Long Marston ** 247 / 50Finished
Meanwood90 / 26Saxton ** 86 / 100Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 284 / 106Sherburn Eversley80 / 90Finished
Scholes189 / 101Thorner Mexborough ** 233 / 106Finished

10/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Sherburn Eversley ** 0 / 01Crompark0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Crossgates44 / 00Headingley Bramhope A ** 40 / 90Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 0 / 01Kirk Hammerton0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Thorner Mexborough ** 0 / 01Long Marston0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Scholes ** 0 / 01Meanwood0 / 01Abandoned before starting
Church Fenton ** 309 / 15Saxton190 / 90Finished

03/06/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 250 / 96Crossgates197 / 101Finished
Saxton65 / 90Kippax Welfare ** 205 / 106Finished
Kirk Hammerton ** 120 / 100Long Marston122 / 36Finished
Crompark109 / 56Scholes ** 105 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A94 / 100Sherburn Eversley ** 270 / 80Finished
Meanwood ** 300 / 30Thorner Mexborough303 / 65Finished

27/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Kirk Hammerton ** vs Headingley Bramhope A - Conceded By Headingley Bramhope A

Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Scholes ** 219 / 96Church Fenton115 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough ** 119 / 95Crossgates110 / 91Finished (Rain Affected)
Kirk Hammerton ** 0 / 00Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Conceded
Crompark84 / 45Long Marston ** 82 / 80Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 244 / 106Meanwood104 / 100Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 119 / 30Saxton122 / 55Finished

20/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Thorner Mexborough0 / 01Church Fenton ** 51 / 21Abandoned after starting
Headingley Bramhope A0 / 00Crompark ** 28 / 00Abandoned after starting
Sherburn Eversley ** 3 / 01Kippax Welfare0 / 01Abandoned after starting
Crossgates0 / 01Kirk Hammerton ** 27 / 31Abandoned after starting
Long Marston0 / 01Meanwood ** 61 / 01Abandoned after starting
Saxton ** 88 / 61Scholes5 / 01Abandoned after starting

13/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Saxton150 / 100Crossgates ** 251 / 76Finished
Kippax Welfare ** 173 / 50Headingley Bramhope A172 / 70Finished
Meanwood ** 248 / 66Kirk Hammerton197 / 101Finished
Church Fenton ** 230 / 66Long Marston176 / 101Finished
Scholes100 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 99 / 90Finished
Crompark130 / 76Thorner Mexborough ** 129 / 101Finished

06/05/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Kirk Hammerton101 / 100Church Fenton ** 256 / 86Finished
Long Marston ** 86 / 100Kippax Welfare87 / 36Finished
Crossgates196 / 85Meanwood ** 195 / 71Finished
Crompark47 / 26Saxton ** 43 / 100Finished
Headingley Bramhope A73 / 80Scholes ** 335 / 70Finished
Thorner Mexborough43 / 06Sherburn Eversley ** 42 / 100Finished

29/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Meanwood ** 59 / 90Crompark63 / 26Finished
Scholes ** 301 / 55Crossgates281 / 71Finished
Church Fenton ** 270 / 80Headingley Bramhope A208 / 90Finished
Thorner Mexborough109 / 46Kippax Welfare ** 105 / 100Finished
Saxton ** 231 / 75Kirk Hammerton218 / 81Finished
Sherburn Eversley ** 171 / 81Long Marston172 / 76Finished

22/04/2017

** Indicates Team Batting First
Home TeamScorePtsAway TeamScorePtsResult TypeScorecard
Church Fenton ** 247 / 86Crompark152 / 100Finished
Crossgates144 / 71Kippax Welfare ** 189 / 105Finished
Kirk Hammerton225 / 101Scholes ** 233 / 106Finished
Long Marston162 / 101Saxton ** 189 / 96Finished
Meanwood ** 219 / 106Sherburn Eversley136 / 100Finished
Thorner Mexborough74 / 60Headingley Bramhope A ** 72 / 100Finished

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017