Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 96Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 87Name: Matt StupplesTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 85Name: Steven Parker-HarrisonTeam: Church Fenton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 72*Name: Andy ColbeckTeam: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 72Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 69Name: Jason CainesTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 66Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 66*Name: Rohan SivajotiTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 64*Name: Andy WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 60Name: Martin BramleyTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 59*Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 58Name: Alun GabrielTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 57Name: Jon NewcombeTeam: Shadwell A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Sean NesbittTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 55Name: Henry BlytheTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 53Name: Richard BrookeTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 52Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Runs: 52Name: Jonathan WatkinsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 44Name: Mark Elgar Team: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Runs: 43Name: Tom DraperTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 41*Name: Chris WoodallTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Runs: 41Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Runs: 40Name: Stephen DeanTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 55*Name: Ewan HardyTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 20/08/2017Div: Reserve Evening CupRuns: 41Name: Peter CausonTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 7 for 30Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 6 for 14Name: Nick BoyesTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 5 for 26Name: Mark CrosbieTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 55Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Mitchell CullenTeam: Barwick in Elmet
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Tom LawrensonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 14Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 25Name: Ben WhiteheadTeam: Shadwell A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Ronan MelodyTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 4Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Paul HarkerTeam: Old Leodiensians A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 3Wickets: 4 for 49Name: Andrew BarberTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 2Wickets: 4 for 48Name: Dave RobinsonTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/08/2017Div: DIVISION 1Wickets: 4 for 15Name: Robert NichollsTeam: Barwick in Elmet

Division 1 Bowling 1946 - to Date

The John Hopps Trophy

YearWinnerClubWktsAverage
2015Matthew ProsserBarwick in Elmet5511.6
2014Stuart BorrillOld Modernians4210.7
2013Damian AstonScarcroft--
2012Warren ElseWetherby--
2011Jarran CookOld Modernians--
2010Khawar YasinSt Chad's Broomfield--
2009Damian Aston Scarcroft559.11
2008Muhammad TariqShadwell299.93
2007Jim LoveChurch Fenton--
2006Phil LeckenbyBarwick-in-Elmet3212.0
2005Mohammed NawazGreat Preston3714.4
2004Brian WheelahanBarwick-in-Elmet6112.7
2003Peter CausonBarwick-in-Elmet2511.5
2002Andrew ClarkGreat Preston6010.9
2001Paul ClarkBramham & Clifford4412.3
2000Kevin PageBramhope777.05
1999Adrian BarbourBarwick-in-Elmet5412.0
1998Carl BrissettScarcroft689.25
1997Peter CausonBarwick-in-Elmet5310.6
1996Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield549.26
1995David BakerBramham4513.0
1994Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield4113.6
1993Mark DaltonSt. Chad's Broomfield418.39
1992M. S. WoodwardCollingham & Linton349.88
1991Phil LeckenbyBarwick-in-Elmet5712.8
1990T. BeanRufforth4612.0
1989Mark DaltonSt Chad's Broomfield-8.82
1988Bob CruddasWalton-8.65
1987M. BarnesWalton-10.7
1986M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-8.72
1985Andy YoungShadwell1068.34
1984Steve WoodSicklinghall-10.3
1983T. QuirkeBardsey-10.1
1982M. BarnesWalton-9.14
1981Peter LawsonSpofforth-9.29
1980M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-9.44
1979M. J. HeapsCollingham & Linton-9.09
1978Peter LawsonSpofforth488.72
1977Robin MaxfieldWetherby-7.99
1976Ken LakinSpofforth797.19
1975Stan LadleScarcroft-8.03
1974Ken LakinSpofforth708.97
1973Ken LakinSpofforth658.50
1972Ken LakinSpofforth567.25
1971Peter BarberEast Keswick505.75
1970Peter BarberEast Keswick655.77
1969G. NobleScholes436.23
1968M. RobertsThorner Mexborough515.05
1967R. SeniorHarewood465.19
1966P. WassmerScholes416.05
1965S. SmallwoodWetherby617.13
1964P. CowellShadwell335.72
1963D. DoddsShadwell547.74
1962M. CartwrightScholes565.60
1961A. YoungSpofforth-5.83
1960R. LukeScarcroft307.10
1959S. GoodyearLong Marston355.70
1958S. GoodyearLong Marston275.75
1957S. SmallwoodCollingham & Linton436.12
1956Ian WoodArthursdale435.09
1955P. HollidayThorner Mexborough594.50
1954H. GowerSeacroft375.08
1953W. HillsEast Keswick554.15
1952A. GosleyTockwith445.22
1951L. RichardsonBilton-in-Ainsty675.10
1950L. RichardsonBilton-in-Ainsty475.00
1949K. JonesWetherby695.30
1948J. H. ShawM.O.S.T.A363.05
1947Harry HawShadwell605.53
1946S. GoodyearLong Marston514.17

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017