Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 88Name: Richard WardTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 85Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 83*Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 79Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 76Name: Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyTeam: Long Marston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 76Name: Dan Hart Team: Scholes A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 67Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 67Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 66Name: Chris ButtTeam: Old Leodiensians
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 65Name: Cameron EdwardsTeam: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 64Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 62*Name: Steve HillsTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 59Name: Alex SmickersgillTeam: Crossgates A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 56Name: Liam FisherTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 53*Name: Rob HollidayTeam: Wetherby
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 52Name: Neil FishwickTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 51Name: Chris CardenTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 48Name: Ben Turner Team: Shadwell
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 48Name: Martin PughTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 45*Name: Robert GuestTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 44*Name: Greg HandleyTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 44Name: Paul HebdenTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 43Name: Museji BhoolaTeam: Kippax Welfare
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Gavin MillsTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: James BiscombeTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 42Name: Oliver BaronTeam: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Runs: 42*Name: Hannah BuckTeam: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Runs: 41Name: Henry SwiresTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Ben LodgeTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 7 for 25Name: Anjum Bilal SabirTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 6 for 15Name: Syed SharifiTeam: Green Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Simon DwyerTeam: Kirk Deighton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Bilal ShahidTeam: Scarcroft
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 40Name: Kieran GrantTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 23Name: Robert BarkerTeam: Kirk Deighton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 33Name: Dave Buck Team: Saxton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 71Name: Daniel ButlerTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 12Name: Liam BarlowTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 7Name: Michael De Kauwe Team: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 41Name: Alex BramleyTeam: Kirk Hammerton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 32Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 4Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 28Name: Ian CunninghamTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 37Name: Daniel HewerTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 23Name: Christy YorkTeam: Long Marston A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 27Name: Jefin JacobTeam: Meanwood
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 22/04/2017Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 22Name: Jonathan BarrTeam: South Milford A

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website


Best Player Performances

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 40 or More Runs

DateDivisionScoreNameClub
22/04/2017Division 188Richard WardKirk Deighton
22/04/2017Division 285Gul Fida HussainScholes
22/04/2017Division 183*James StocktonGarforth Parish Church
22/04/2017Division 379Simon SmithScarcroft A
22/04/2017Division 276Sankara Subraman DhakshinamurthyLong Marston
22/04/2017Division 476Dan Hart Scholes A
22/04/2017Division 367Gareth WaddingtonThorner Mexborough A
22/04/2017Division 267Adam CopelandMeanwood
22/04/2017Division 166Chris ButtOld Leodiensians
22/04/2017Division 165Cameron EdwardsShadwell
22/04/2017Division 164Bilal ShahidScarcroft
22/04/2017Division 262*Steve HillsSaxton
22/04/2017Division 459Alex SmickersgillCrossgates A
22/04/2017Division 256Liam FisherKirk Hammerton
22/04/2017Division 353*Rob HollidayWetherby
22/04/2017Division 252Neil FishwickKirk Hammerton
22/04/2017Division 451Chris CardenHillam and Monk Fryston A
22/04/2017Division 148Ben Turner Shadwell
22/04/2017Division 148Martin PughHillam and Monk Fryston
22/04/2017Division 245*Robert GuestMeanwood
22/04/2017Division 444*Greg HandleyHillam and Monk Fryston A
22/04/2017Division 144Paul HebdenSouth Milford
22/04/2017Division 243Museji BhoolaKippax Welfare
22/04/2017Division 142Gavin MillsKirk Deighton
22/04/2017Division 242James BiscombeScholes
22/04/2017Division 142Oliver BaronLedsham
22/04/2017Division 442*Hannah BuckSaxton A
22/04/2017Division 341Henry SwiresBilton in Ainsty A
22/04/2017Division 140Ben LodgeRufforth

Best Player Performances of last 7 days - 4 or More Wickets

DateDivisionWktsNameClub
22/04/2017Division 27 for 25Anjum Bilal SabirThorner Mexborough
22/04/2017Division 36 for 15Syed SharifiGreen Hammerton
22/04/2017Division 45 for 12Liam BarlowSouth Milford A
22/04/2017Division 35 for 23Robert BarkerKirk Deighton A
22/04/2017Division 45 for 33Dave Buck Saxton A
22/04/2017Division 25 for 40Kieran GrantKirk Hammerton
22/04/2017Division 15 for 47Simon DwyerKirk Deighton
22/04/2017Division 15 for 47Bilal ShahidScarcroft
22/04/2017Division 25 for 71Daniel ButlerSherburn Eversley
22/04/2017Division 44 for 22Jonathan BarrSouth Milford A
22/04/2017Division 34 for 23Christy YorkLong Marston A
22/04/2017Division 24 for 27Jefin JacobMeanwood
22/04/2017Division 24 for 28Ian CunninghamSaxton
22/04/2017Division 24 for 32Gul Fida HussainScholes
22/04/2017Division 24 for 37Daniel HewerSaxton
22/04/2017Division 14 for 4Jim LedgewayRufforth
22/04/2017Division 24 for 41Alex BramleyKirk Hammerton
22/04/2017Division 14 for 7Michael De Kauwe Garforth Parish Church

WCL Senior Team Award Winners 2016

Division 1 Winners – Kirk Deighton

Division 1 Runners Up – Bilton in Ainsty

Division 2 Winners - Rufforth

Division 3 Winners – Kippax  

Division 4 Winners – East Keswick

Division 5 Winners – Meanwood A 

Fred Fleetwood Cup – Barwick in Elmet

Senior Evening Cup – Shadwell

Hare Cup - Shadwell A

Reserve Evening Cup – South Milford A 

Betty Chadderton Rose Bowl – St Chads  



WCL JUNIOR ROLL OF HONOUR 2016

U18 League - Colton

U15 League - Barwick

U13 League - TABS

U11 League - TABS

U9 League - South Milford

Nicholas Priestley U18 Trophy - Colton

Martin Olley U15 Trophy - Whitkirk

Ronnie Farrar U13 Trophy - Whitkirk

John Leadley U11 Trophy - Whitkirk

Andy Kay U9 Trophy - South Milford

Latest News

  • Church Fenton - U15

    Added on : 21/04/2017

    Please note that Church Fenton CC have withdrawn their U15 entry from the league. As such all fixtur...
    Read more

  • CAPTAINS / SECRETARIES

    Added on : 20/04/2017

    Please check the WCL website to ensure that all those players you have selected for this weekend are...
    Read more

  • U18 Cup Matches

    Added on : 18/04/2017

    Please note that the website is now up to date with the revised U18 cup fixtures, as sent out via th...
    Read more

  • THE BETTY CHADDERTON CUP

    Added on : 14/04/2017

    The 2017 Betty Chadderton Cup Final will take place on Easter Saturday, with last seasons Fred Fleet...
    Read more

  • 2017 Representative Trial dates

    Added on : 10/04/2017

    Please note the following with regards 2017 representative final trials:U9, U10 - Wednesday 26th Apr...
    Read more

  • U11 R1 Cup Dates

    Added on : 07/04/2017

    Please be advised that round one of the U11 John Leanly Trophy will now take place on Thursday 27th ...
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2017