Wetherby Cricket League
Performances of the week
Best this week
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 160*Name: James StocktonTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 140Name: Joe BroughtonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 116*Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 99Name: Ben WhiteTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 96Name: Daniel HorryTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 96Name: Adam CopelandTeam: Meanwood
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 96Name: Jitesh PannaniTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 88Name: Danny LeadbeaterTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87Name: Ben SollyTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 87Name: Chris Page Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 84Name: Sultan Mehmood Team: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 82Name: Gul Fida HussainTeam: Scholes
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 74Name: Peter BoothroydTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 73Name: George BartonTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 68Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 60Name: Dave ClarkTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 59Name: Johannes Van EE Team: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 59*Name: Jimmy IngramTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 59*Name: Chris OldfieldTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 56*Name: Bryn WilsonTeam: Walton Park A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 53Name: Michael FisherTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 53*Name: Matty PaulTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 53Name: Charles Harford- CrossTeam: Thorner Mexborough
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 51Name: Simon SmithTeam: Scarcroft
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 51Name: Richard MilneTeam: Hillam and Monk Fryston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Mitchell MorleyTeam: Ledsham A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Andy HillTeam: Long Marston A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 50Name: Greg McManusTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 50Name: Chris FairhurstTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 49Name: Daniel MidgleyTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 47*Name: Dave WardTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Runs: 47Name: Jalandhar Veerepalli Team: Saxton A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 44Name: Vinnie PatelTeam: Crossgates
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Runs: 43*Name: Philip AbbottTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 43*Name: Joseph RaynorTeam: South Milford
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: James TowseTeam: Barwick in Elmet A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 42Name: Chris DennisonTeam: Saxton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Runs: 41Name: Chris DalbyTeam: Headingley Bramhope
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 41Name: John Speight Team: Ledsham
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Runs: 40Name: Martin WoodTeam: Sicklinghall
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: Hare CupRuns: 110Name: Jason CainesTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: Hare CupRuns: 90*Name: Jack CadenTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: Hare CupRuns: 74Name: Peter AtkinsonTeam: Rufforth A
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: Jack DdysonTeam: Walton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 41*Name: James FothergillTeam: Walton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: Harvey AkeTeam: Walton
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: U15Runs: 40*Name: George WinnTeam: Bardsey
  • Batting - 40 or More RunsDate: 24/06/2018Div: Hare CupRuns: 40Name: Gary StreetTeam: Garforth Parish Church A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 19/06/2018Div: Reserve Evening CupWickets: 4 for 2Name: Mick DancerTeam: Church Fenton A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 5 for 7Name: Jack RogersTeam: Headingley Bramhope A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 5 for 48Name: Gareth WaddingtonTeam: Thorner Mexborough A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 5 for 47Name: Srinivas IndukuriTeam: Saxton
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 5 for 66Name: Samuel ThomasTeam: South Milford
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 21Name: George SmalleyTeam: Meanwood A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 2Wickets: 4 for 20Name: Amit KhullaTeam: Crompark
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 16Name: Stephen BedfordTeam: Garforth Parish Church
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 55Name: Jonathan BarrTeam: South Milford A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 10Name: Dave ShanksTeam: Rufforth A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 3Wickets: 4 for 41Name: Chamika Nishan MunasinghaTeam: Sherburn Eversley
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 4Wickets: 4 for 33Name: Liam RichardsonTeam: Bilton in Ainsty A
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 21Name: Danny GunnellTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 23/06/2018Div: Division 1Wickets: 4 for 34Name: Jim LedgewayTeam: Rufforth
  • Bowling - 4 or More WicketsDate: 24/06/2018Div: Hare CupWickets: 5 for 32Name: David SteelTeam: Garforth Parish Church A

Welcome to the Wetherby Cricket League Website


Best Batting and Bowling Performances from last round of matches


23/06/2018Division 1160*James StocktonGarforth Parish Church
23/06/2018Division 4140Joe BroughtonRufforth A
23/06/2018Division 3116*Gareth WaddingtonThorner Mexborough A
24/06/2018Hare Cup110Jason CainesGarforth Parish Church A
23/06/2018Division 199Ben WhiteSouth Milford
23/06/2018Division 296Daniel HorryCrossgates
23/06/2018Division 296Adam CopelandMeanwood
23/06/2018Division 296Jitesh PannaniHeadingley Bramhope
24/06/2018Hare Cup90*Jack CadenGarforth Parish Church A
23/06/2018Division 288Danny LeadbeaterBarwick in Elmet A
23/06/2018Division 387Ben SollyGarforth Parish Church A
23/06/2018Division 387Chris Page Scarcroft
23/06/2018Division 184Sultan Mehmood Scholes
23/06/2018Division 182Gul Fida HussainScholes
23/06/2018Division 474Peter BoothroydLedsham A
24/06/2018Hare Cup74Peter AtkinsonRufforth A
23/06/2018Division 173George BartonSicklinghall
23/06/2018Division 468Peter AtkinsonRufforth A
23/06/2018Division 160Dave ClarkThorner Mexborough
23/06/2018Division 359Johannes Van EE Scarcroft
23/06/2018Division 359*Jimmy IngramScarcroft
23/06/2018Division 359*Chris OldfieldScarcroft
23/06/2018Division 456*Bryn WilsonWalton Park A
23/06/2018Division 153Michael FisherGarforth Parish Church
23/06/2018Division 153*Matty PaulSouth Milford
23/06/2018Division 153Charles Harford- CrossThorner Mexborough
23/06/2018Division 351Simon SmithScarcroft
23/06/2018Division 451Richard MilneHillam and Monk Fryston A
23/06/2018Division 450Mitchell MorleyLedsham A
23/06/2018Division 450Andy HillLong Marston A
23/06/2018Division 250Greg McManusHeadingley Bramhope
23/06/2018Division 450Chris FairhurstBilton in Ainsty A
23/06/2018Division 349Daniel MidgleySherburn Eversley
23/06/2018Division 247*Dave WardHeadingley Bramhope
23/06/2018Division 447Jalandhar Veerepalli Saxton A
23/06/2018Division 244Vinnie PatelCrossgates
23/06/2018Division 343*Philip AbbottSherburn Eversley
23/06/2018Division 143*Joseph RaynorSouth Milford
23/06/2018Division 242James TowseBarwick in Elmet A
23/06/2018Division 242Chris DennisonSaxton
23/06/2018Division 241Chris DalbyHeadingley Bramhope
23/06/2018Division 141John Speight Ledsham
24/06/2018U1541*Jack DdysonWalton
24/06/2018U1541*James FothergillWalton
23/06/2018Division 140Martin WoodSicklinghall
24/06/2018U1540*Harvey AkeWalton
24/06/2018U1540*George WinnBardsey
24/06/2018Hare Cup40Gary StreetGarforth Parish Church A
24/06/2018Hare Cup5 for 32David SteelGarforth Parish Church A
23/06/2018Division 25 for 47Srinivas IndukuriSaxton
23/06/2018Division 35 for 48Gareth WaddingtonThorner Mexborough A
23/06/2018Division 15 for 66Samuel ThomasSouth Milford
23/06/2018Division 45 for 7Jack RogersHeadingley Bramhope A
23/06/2018Division 44 for 10Dave ShanksRufforth A
23/06/2018Division 14 for 16Stephen BedfordGarforth Parish Church
19/06/2018Reserve Evening Cup4 for 2Mick DancerChurch Fenton A
23/06/2018Division 24 for 20Amit KhullaCrompark
23/06/2018Division 44 for 21George SmalleyMeanwood A
23/06/2018Division 14 for 21Danny GunnellRufforth
23/06/2018Division 44 for 33Liam RichardsonBilton in Ainsty A
23/06/2018Division 14 for 34Jim LedgewayRufforth
23/06/2018Division 34 for 41Chamika Nishan MunasinghaSherburn Eversley
23/06/2018Division 34 for 55Jonathan BarrSouth Milford A

Latest News

  • Cup Updates......

    Added on : 25/06/2018

    Senior Evening CupQuarter Finals 3rd July - (Reserve Date: 10th July)Scholes vs Church FentonKippax ...
    Read more

  • U12 Taveners T20 Festival (Nawton Grange CC)

    Added on : 24/06/2018

    Location: Nawton Grange CC, Main Road, Nawton, York, YO62 7TZTeamEddie Slough (Church Fenton)Fi...
    Read more

  • Wrinklies Wallop Scarborough

    Added on : 18/06/2018

    The Wetherby Wrinklies made it 2 wins from 2 with a resounding 5 wicket win over the much fancied & ...
    Read more

  • U12 Taverners Representative T20 Festival

    Added on : 15/06/2018

    Location: Wetherby Cricket Club TeamConnor Chaston (Saxton)Eddie Slough (Church Fenton)Finlay Walto...
    Read more

  • Castleford Cricket Club U9 Festival

    Added on : 15/06/2018

    Hi AllIt's that time of year again, the U9's Cricket Festivals are upon us. The first will be a...
    Read more

  • U12 Representative T20

    Added on : 11/06/2018

    The 1st Taveners game for the U12s is upon ourselvesLocation : Wetherby Cricket Club 10 am start W...
    Read more

Player Pool

There are currently
0 players available

AIS© 2018